Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Brentford Under-18s are currently managed by Gary McDermott. | The Brentford Under-18s are currently managed by Gary McDermott. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Felix Lyon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Layton Nicholls]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Staitham Bowen]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Micaiah Fanoiki]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Aidan Golding]] || | + | | DF || [[Aidan Golding]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Reuben Lawal]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nathaniel Ogungbemi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Oladapo-Gamu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Yerime Ouattara]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Archie Trimboli]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Zetter-Plummer]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jai Bansoodeb]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Luka Bentt]] || U18 || || England/USA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Chris Colahan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Otis Honor]] || | + | | MF || [[Otis Honor]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Isaiah Powis]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Beau Redknapp]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Enrique Roca]] || | + | | MF || [[Enrique Roca]] || U18 || || England/Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Michel Boni]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Naeem Giscombe]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jovan Kasujja]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Nedved Owusu]] || U18 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Nedved Owusu]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 5 July 2025
The Brentford Under-18s are currently managed by Gary McDermott.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Lyon | U17 | England | |
| GK | Layton Nicholls | U17 | England | |
| DF | Staitham Bowen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Micaiah Fanoiki | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aidan Golding | U18 | England | |
| DF | Reuben Lawal | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathaniel Ogungbemi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Oladapo-Gamu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Yerime Ouattara | U18 | England | |
| DF | Archie Trimboli | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Zetter-Plummer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jai Bansoodeb | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Bentt | U18 | England/USA | |
| MF | Chris Colahan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Otis Honor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaiah Powis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Beau Redknapp | U17 | England | |
| MF | Enrique Roca | U18 | England/Spain | |
| FW | Domeiro Bobb-Semple | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michel Boni | U18 | England | |
| FW | Naeem Giscombe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovan Kasujja | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nedved Owusu | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |