Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Bournemouth Under-18s are managed by James Lowy. | The Bournemouth Under-18s are managed by James Lowy. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Danny Dixon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Hayden McGhan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Will Upstell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jeffery Aibangee]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ameer Ali]] || U18 || || England/Iraq |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Zhaviah Campbell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[James Davies]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alfie Merritt]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Eugene Nyarko]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Purches]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Zach Sutton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Leyland Waite]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jalil Conteh]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[George Chubinidze]] || | + | | MF || [[George Chubinidze]] || U18 || || Georgia/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Spence]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tom Stuckey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harry Webb]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Kobaro Akaunu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez]] || | + | | FW || [[Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez]] || U18 || || Spain/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jonny Day]] || | + | | FW || [[Jonny Day]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jake Drewett]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Ethan Sills]] || | + | | FW || [[Dane Ndimukum]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Ethan Sills]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 5 July 2025
The Bournemouth Under-18s are managed by James Lowy.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Danny Dixon | U17 | England | |
| GK | Hayden McGhan | U18 | England | |
| GK | Will Upstell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jeffery Aibangee | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ameer Ali | U18 | England/Iraq | |
| DF | Zhaviah Campbell | U18 | England | |
| DF | James Davies | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Merritt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Eugene Nyarko | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Purches | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zach Sutton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leyland Waite | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jalil Conteh | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Chubinidze | U18 | Georgia/England | |
| MF | Joe Spence | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Stuckey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Webb | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kobaro Akaunu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez | U18 | Spain/England | |
| FW | Jonny Day | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jake Drewett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dane Ndimukum | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Sills | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |