Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Daniel Maye. | The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Daniel Maye. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Cristiano Dzialuk]] || U17 || || England/Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Harvey Rees]] || | + | | GK || [[Harvey Rees]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|19|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Rio Canoville]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Luca Crolla]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[AJ Doyle]] || U18 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alfie Friars]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|28|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Khace Gordon]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dantel Hodges]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tom Marriott]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Darnell Thomas]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Braidy Connell-Webster]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Sean Corry]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|1|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Euan Griffiths]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Marley Mintus]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[George Stokes]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Zayne Blake]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Kieran Clarke]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Charles Ebuka]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Kacey Gill]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Israel Green]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|8|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Charlie Smith]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|11|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[James Ward]] || U18 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[James Ward]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 11 July 2025
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Daniel Maye.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cristiano Dzialuk | U17 | England/Poland | |
| GK | Harvey Rees | U18 | 19 November 2007 | Wales |
| DF | Rio Canoville | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Crolla | U17 | England | |
| DF | AJ Doyle | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Alfie Friars | U18 | 28 October 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Khace Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dantel Hodges | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Marriott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Darnell Thomas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Braidy Connell-Webster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sean Corry | U18 | 1 January 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Euan Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Mintus | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Stokes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zayne Blake | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kieran Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Charles Ebuka | U18 | 31 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Kacey Gill | U17 | England | |
| FW | Israel Green | U18 | 11 August 2008 | England |
| FW | Charlie Smith | U17 | 11 November 2008 | England |
| FW | James Ward | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14