Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul. | The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Matthew Bagot]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Damian Cech]] || U17 || || England/Czechia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ollie Mayer]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|6|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nazim Benchaita]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Callum Cliff]] || | + | | DF || [[Callum Cliff]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Logan Cooke]] || | + | | DF || [[Logan Cooke]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alex Faux]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Markuss Gomins]] || U17 || || Latvia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Marcell Hall]] || | + | | DF || [[Marcell Hall]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kymarley Morrison]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Quinn Schutter]] || | + | | DF || [[Quinn Schutter]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Seth Chingwaro]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dylan DeGale]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ruban Khan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Anand Batra]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Tarrell Cavell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Brodie Dair]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|6|6|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Aidan Evans]] || U17 || || Canada |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Bashil Lubega]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Macauley Zepa]] || | + | | FW || [[Harley Platel]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Macauley Zepa]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|7|7|df=yes}} || France/England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 11 July 2025
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Bagot | U17 | England | |
| GK | Damian Cech | U17 | England/Czechia | |
| GK | Ollie Mayer | U18 | 9 June 2008 | England |
| DF | Nazim Benchaita | U17 | 23 November 2008 | England |
| DF | Callum Cliff | U18 | England | |
| DF | Logan Cooke | U18 | 27 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Alex Faux | U18 | 20 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Markuss Gomins | U17 | Latvia | |
| DF | Marcell Hall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kymarley Morrison | U17 | England | |
| DF | Quinn Schutter | U18 | England | |
| MF | Seth Chingwaro | U18 | 7 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Dylan DeGale | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ruban Khan | U18 | 8 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Alfie White | U18 | 15 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Anand Batra | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tarrell Cavell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brodie Dair | U18 | 6 June 2008 | Scotland |
| FW | Aidan Evans | U17 | Canada | |
| FW | Bashil Lubega | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harley Platel | U18 | England | |
| FW | Will Sutton-Bangura | U17 | England | |
| FW | Macauley Zepa | U18 | 7 July 2008 | France/England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14