Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Neilson. | The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Neilson. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Caleb Ansen]] || | + | |GK || [[Caleb Ansen]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Henry Bullen]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Luis Lines]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|7|7|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Rylee Mitchell]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Emmanuel Adegboyega]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|16|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Theo Adelusi]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF || [[Miles Bracking]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|7|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Kellen Fisher]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|5|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Billy Gee]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|30|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Brad Hills]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|3|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Harmony Okwumo]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|29|df=yes}} || England/Germany/Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Jaiden Owen]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|27|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Luke Towler]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Tyler Williams]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Charlie Wilson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[AJ Bridge]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Harry Brooke]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Toby Chilvers]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|6|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |MF || [[Alan Domeracki]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|23|df=yes}} || Scotland/Poland |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Uriah Djedje]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|16|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Gabriel Forsyth]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|8|4|df=yes}} || Scotland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|28|df=yes}} || Spain/England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Finley Welch]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|3|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Kenneth Aboh]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|9|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Damari Daley]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|3|20|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Brandon Forbes]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|15|df=yes}} || Norwich | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|19|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Elliot Myles]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|20|df=yes}} || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Dylan Jones]] || U21 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[La'Sean Sealey]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|14|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 83: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 11 July 2025
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Neilson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caleb Ansen | U20 | 18 September 2005 | England |
| GK | Henry Bullen | U19 | 12 December 2006 | England |
| GK | Luis Lines | U19 | 7 July 2007 | Wales |
| GK | Rylee Mitchell | U20 | 14 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Emmanuel Adegboyega | U22 | 16 September 2003 | Ireland |
| DF | Theo Adelusi | U19 | 9 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Miles Bracking | U19 | 14 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Kellen Fisher | U22 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Gee | U21 | 30 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Brad Hills | U22 | 10 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | U19 | 3 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U20 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| DF | Jaiden Owen | U19 | 27 September 2006 | Wales |
| DF | Luke Towler | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Williams | U19 | 1 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Charlie Wilson | U21 | 19 March 2005 | England |
| MF | AJ Bridge | U21 | 21 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U22 | 13 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Toby Chilvers | U19 | 1 June 2007 | England |
| MF | Alan Domeracki | U19 | 23 October 2006 | Scotland/Poland |
| MF | Uriah Djedje | U20 | 16 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Gabriel Forsyth | U20 | 4 August 2006 | Scotland |
| MF | Hugo Valencia Gomez | U19 | 28 October 2006 | Spain/England |
| MF | Finley Welch | U21 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U21 | 9 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Damari Daley | U19 | 20 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Brandon Forbes | U20 | 15 June 2006 | Norwich |
| FW | Errol Mundle-Smith | U20 | 19 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Elliot Myles | U19 | 20 January 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Dylan Jones | U21 | England | |
| FW | La'Sean Sealey | U19 | 14 September 2006 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14