Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Arthur Brammer. | The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Arthur Brammer. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Liam Doyle]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|4|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Will Rutter]] || | + | | GK || [[Will Rutter]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Finley Taylor]] || | + | | GK || [[Finley Taylor]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Sebastian Ademola]] || | + | | DF || [[Sebastian Ademola]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|18|df=yes}} || England/Norway |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Isaiah Alakiu]] || | + | | DF || [[Isaiah Alakiu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tobi Akapo]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cristiano Anah]] || U17 || || Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jake Evans (Defender)|Jake Evans]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tate Ferdinand]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jackson Morby]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Theo Outen]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Freddie Simmonds]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Zac Brennan]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Billy-Ray Cullinane]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Harry Howell]] || | + | | MF || [[Harry Howell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Younes Ibrahim]] || | + | | MF || [[Younes Ibrahim]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|16|df=yes}} || England/Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Darius Lane]] || | + | | MF || [[Darius Lane]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|16|df=yes}} || England/USA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jesse Middleton]] || | + | | MF || [[Jesse Middleton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Bode Newnham-Reeve]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Raffaele Oppong]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Adam Brett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|20|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Henry Kasvosve]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|9|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jacob Parsons]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|5|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tyler Silsby]] || | + | | FW || [[Tyler Silsby]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|5|3|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 12 July 2025
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Arthur Brammer.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Liam Doyle | U17 | 2 April 2009 | England |
| GK | Will Rutter | U18 | England | |
| GK | Finley Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sebastian Ademola | U18 | 18 April 2008 | England/Norway |
| DF | Isaiah Alakiu | U18 | 7 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Tobi Akapo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cristiano Anah | U17 | Italy | |
| DF | Jake Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tate Ferdinand | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jackson Morby | U17 | England | |
| DF | Theo Outen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Simmonds | U18 | 9 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Zac Brennan | U17 | 9 October 2008 | England |
| MF | Billy-Ray Cullinane | U18 | 18 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Harry Howell | U18 | 20 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Younes Ibrahim | U18 | 16 February 2008 | England/Australia |
| MF | Darius Lane | U18 | 16 October 2007 | England/USA |
| MF | Jesse Middleton | U18 | 28 February 2008 | England |
| MF | Bode Newnham-Reeve | U17 | England | |
| MF | Raffaele Oppong | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adam Brett | U18 | 20 September 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Henry Kasvosve | U18 | 9 November 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Jacob Parsons | U17 | 10 May 2009 | England |
| FW | Tyler Silsby | U18 | 3 May 2008 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15