Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Sharp. | The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Sharp. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Charlie Hobbs]] || | + | | GK || [[Charlie Hobbs]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Tom Streets]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Yisa Alao]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jack Barraclough]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Noah Dixon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kailen Hatfield]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jacob Jessop]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Perry Ridge]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harry Chadbourne]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Liam Clayton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Daniel Da Costa]] || U18 || || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[James Kay]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kleven De Oliviera]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Reuben Selby]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Aodhan Sopala]] || U18 || || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Will Grainger]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Charlie Robinson (Sheffield Wednesday)|Charlie Robinson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 13 July 2025
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Sharp.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Hobbs | U18 | England | |
| GK | Tom Streets | U17 | England | |
| DF | Yisa Alao | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Barraclough | U17 | England | |
| DF | Noah Dixon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kailen Hatfield | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jacob Jessop | U18 | England | |
| DF | Perry Ridge | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Chadbourne | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Clayton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Da Costa | U18 | Portugal | |
| MF | James Kay | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kleven De Oliviera | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reuben Selby | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aodhan Sopala | U18 | Ireland/England | |
| FW | Will Grainger | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Charlie Robinson | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15