Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Mason McClelland. | The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Mason McClelland. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Isaac Dudding]] || | + | | GK || [[Isaac Dudding]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jakub Nowak]] || U17 || || Poland/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Tom Wright]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kaven Bloniarczyk]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Carter Heywood]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ben Phillips]] || | + | | DF || [[Ben Phillips]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Brogan Popham]] || | + | | DF || [[Brogan Popham]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Bobo Evans]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Caio Ifans]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alfie Jones (Swansea City)|Alfie Jones]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Callum Jones (Swansea City)|Callum Jones]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lukas Murphy]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harlan Perry]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Billy Clarke (Swansea City)|Billy Clarke]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Harvey Gray]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Josiah Kallicharan]] || U18 || || Trinidad & Tobago |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Kai Rhodes]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Milo Robinson]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Elis Thomas]] || U17 || || Wales |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 13 July 2025
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Mason McClelland.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Isaac Dudding | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Jakub Nowak | U17 | Poland/Wales | |
| GK | Tom Wright | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Kaven Bloniarczyk | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Carter Heywood | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Ben Phillips | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Brogan Popham | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Bobo Evans | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Caio Ifans | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Alfie Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Lukas Murphy | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Harlan Perry | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Billy Clarke | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Harvey Gray | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Josiah Kallicharan | U18 | Trinidad & Tobago | |
| FW | Kai Rhodes | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Milo Robinson | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Elis Thomas | U17 | Wales |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15