Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Leighton Baines|Leighton Baines]]. | The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Leighton Baines|Leighton Baines]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK ||[[Goodness Gospel-Eze]] || | + | | GK ||[[Goodness Gospel-Eze]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|5|16|df=yes}} || England/Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK ||[[ | + | | GK ||[[Seve Patrick]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK ||[[ | + | | GK ||[[Doug Lukjanciks]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Harvey Billington]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[John Dodds]] || U17 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Lewis Evans]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Freddie Freedman]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Luis Gardner]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|27|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Rocco Lambert]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Louis Poland]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF ||[[Ademide Akarakiri]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF ||[[ | + | | MF ||[[Melvin Matos]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF ||[[ | + | | MF ||[[Freddie Murdock]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF ||[[ | + | | MF ||[[Malik Olayiwola]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW ||[[Justin Clarke]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[ | + | | FW ||[[Braiden Graham]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|7|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[ | + | | FW ||[[Ceiran Loney]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|14|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[ | + | | FW ||[[Amari Moses]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[ | + | | FW ||[[Shea Pita]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[ | + | | FW ||[[Ray Robert]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[Kean Wren]] || | + | | FW ||[[Charlie Stewart]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|6|28|df=yes}} || Scotland/England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW ||[[Kean Wren]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|24|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 16 July 2025
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Leighton Baines.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Goodness Gospel-Eze | U18 | 16 May 2008 | England/Nigeria |
| GK | Seve Patrick | U17 | England | |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | U18 | 9 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Harvey Billington | U17 | England | |
| DF | John Dodds | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Lewis Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Freedman | U18 | 5 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Luis Gardner | U18 | 27 January 2008 | Wales |
| DF | Rocco Lambert | U18 | England | |
| DF | Louis Poland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ademide Akarakiri | U18 | 16 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Melvin Matos | U18 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Murdock | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Malik Olayiwola | U17 | England | |
| FW | Justin Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Braiden Graham | U18 | 7 November 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Ceiran Loney | U18 | 14 March 2008 | Scotland |
| FW | Amari Moses | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shea Pita | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Ray Robert | U17 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Stewart | U18 | 28 June 2007 | Scotland/England |
| FW | Kean Wren | U18 | 24 December 2007 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14