Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson. | The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Joe Bailey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Alastair Graham]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|23|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Zac Smith]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harvey Andrews]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ethan Broomes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|6|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Evan Boulter]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bubbacar Sanneh]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Spencer Sutton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Will Thompson (Nottingham Forest)|Will Thompson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jonathan Whitley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Isaac Davies]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|15|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Frank Djamna]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Eleazar Lokote]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Riko Robinson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Fuad Smith]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Kalum Thompson]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jordan Willows]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|12|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Basima Balagizi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Zyan Blake]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Taeneal Brandy]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|17|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Scott Hamilton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|6|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jayden Powell]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Shakur Samuels]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 16 July 2025
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joe Bailey | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alastair Graham | U17 | 23 September 2008 | Scotland |
| GK | Zac Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Andrews | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Broomes | U18 | 4 June 2008 | England |
| DF | Evan Boulter | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bubbacar Sanneh | U18 | England | |
| DF | Spencer Sutton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Thompson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jonathan Whitley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Davies | U18 | 15 September 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Frank Djamna | U18 | England | |
| MF | Eleazar Lokote | U17 | England | |
| MF | Riko Robinson | U17 | 29 October 2008 | England |
| MF | Fuad Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kalum Thompson | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Jordan Willows | U18 | 16 December 2008 | England |
| FW | Basima Balagizi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zyan Blake | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kanye Bradshaw | U17 | England | |
| FW | Taeneal Brandy | U18 | 17 September 2007 | England |
| FW | Scott Hamilton | U18 | 6 March 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Jayden Powell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Shakur Samuels | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14