Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Manchester City Under-21s are currently managed by Ben Wilkinson. | The Manchester City Under-21s are currently managed by Ben Wilkinson. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Spike Brits]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|6|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK || [[True Grant]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK || [[Jack Wint]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Max Alleyne]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Ezra Carrington]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Isaiah Dada-Mascoll]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Callum Doyle]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|03|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jadel Katongo]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Luke Mbete-Tabu]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Christian McFarlane]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|25|df=yes}} || England/USA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Kian Noble]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Seb Naylor]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Harrison Parker]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Lakyle Samuel]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Jahmai Simpson-Pusey]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Isaac Smith]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Mahamadou Susoho]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|20|df=yes}} || Spain/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Rhys Thomas]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|5|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Kian Breckin]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Femi Fapetu]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|8|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Charlie Gray]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |MF || [[Ashton Muir]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|8|df=yes}} || England/Scotland |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Divine Mukasa]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|8|22|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Michael Okeke]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|16|df=yes}} || Hungary/England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Han Willhoft-King]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|24|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Will Dickson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|25|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Jaden Heskey]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|17|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Luca Fletcher]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|4|18|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Emilio Lawrence]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|20|df=yes}} || Scotland/England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|23|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Matthew Warhurst]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|25|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 85: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Until'''''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Until'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Oliver Whatmuff]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|6|df=yes}} || England || Rochdale || End of season |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Finley Burns]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2003|6|17|df=yes}} || England || Reading || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Tomas Galvez]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|28|df=yes}} || England/Finland/Spain || Cambuur || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Joel Ndala]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|31|df=yes}} || England || Hull City || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Divin Mubama]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|25|df=yes}} || England || Stoke City || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 1 August 2025
The Manchester City Under-21s are currently managed by Ben Wilkinson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Spike Brits | U19 | 24 June 2007 | England |
| GK | True Grant | U20 | 2 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Jack Wint | U19 | 8 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Max Alleyne | U21 | 27 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Ezra Carrington | U20 | 16 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Isaiah Dada-Mascoll | U20 | 24 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Callum Doyle | U22 | 3 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Matthew Henderson-Hall | U19 | 8 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Jadel Katongo | U21 | 14 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Luke Mbete-Tabu | U22 | 18 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Christian McFarlane | U20 | 25 January 2007 | England/USA |
| DF | Kian Noble | U19 | 26 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Seb Naylor | U20 | 10 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Harrison Parker | U19 | 22 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Lakyle Samuel | U20 | 6 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Jahmai Simpson-Pusey | U20 | 4 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Isaac Smith | U21 | 26 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Mahamadou Susoho | U21 | 20 January 2005 | Spain/England |
| DF | Rhys Thomas | U19 | 5 November 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Kian Breckin | U22 | 10 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Femi Fapetu | U19 | 4 August 2007 | England |
| MF | Charlie Gray | U20 | 22 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Ashton Muir | U20 | 8 December 2005 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Divine Mukasa | U19 | 22 August 2007 | England |
| MF | Michael Okeke | U20 | 16 October 2005 | Hungary/England |
| MF | Han Willhoft-King | U20 | 24 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Will Dickson | U21 | 25 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Jaden Heskey | U20 | 17 December 2005 | England |
| FW | Luca Fletcher | U19 | 18 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Emilio Lawrence | U20 | 20 September 2005 | Scotland/England |
| FW | Justin Oboavwoduo | U20 | 23 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Matthew Warhurst | U19 | 25 September 2006 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Until' |
| GK | Oliver Whatmuff | U18 | 6 November 2007 | England | Rochdale | End of season |
| DF | Finley Burns | U23 | 17 June 2003 | England | Reading | End of season |
| DF | Tomas Galvez | U21 | 28 January 2005 | England/Finland/Spain | Cambuur | End of season |
| FW | Joel Ndala | U20 | 31 May 2006 | England | Hull City | End of season |
| FW | Divin Mubama | U21 | 25 October 2004 | England | Stoke City | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14