Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 August 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | | 16 August 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 23 August 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 August 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | | 30 August 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kalum Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Andrews]] || 1 || | + | | [[Harvey Andrews]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Basima Balagizi]] || 0 || | + | | [[Basima Balagizi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Broomes]] || | + | | [[Ethan Broomes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Davies]] || | + | | [[Isaac Davies]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Frank Djamna]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scott Hamilton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Powell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riko Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shakir Samuels]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bubbacar Sanneh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spencer Sutton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Thompson]] || | + | | [[Kalum Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Whiteley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Whiteley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 211: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Bailey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alastair Graham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alastair Graham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 09:27, 24 August 2025
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joe Bailey | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alastair Graham | U17 | 23 September 2008 | Scotland |
| GK | Zac Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Andrews | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Broomes | U18 | 4 June 2008 | England |
| DF | Evan Boulter | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bubbacar Sanneh | U18 | England | |
| DF | Spencer Sutton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Thompson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jonathan Whitley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Davies | U18 | 15 September 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Frank Djamna | U18 | England | |
| MF | Eleazar Lokote | U17 | England | |
| MF | Riko Robinson | U17 | 29 October 2008 | England |
| MF | Fuad Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kalum Thompson | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Jordan Willows | U18 | 16 December 2008 | England |
| FW | Basima Balagizi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zyan Blake | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kanye Bradshaw | U17 | England | |
| FW | Taeneal Brandy | U18 | 17 September 2007 | England |
| FW | Scott Hamilton | U18 | 6 March 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Jayden Powell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Shakur Samuels | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 August 2025 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 13 September 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Everton | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Kalum Thompson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kanye Bradshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harvey Andrews | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Basima Balagizi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kanye Bradshaw | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ethan Broomes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Davies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Djamna | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Powell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Riko Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shakir Samuels | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bubbacar Sanneh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer Sutton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kalum Thompson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Thompson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Whiteley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Joe Bailey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alastair Graham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14