Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 August 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 16 August 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 23 August 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 4-0 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 September 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | | 13 September 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brodie Dair]] || | + | | [[Brodie Dair]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aidan Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Markuss Gomins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Markuss Gomins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nazim Benchaita]] || | + | | [[Nazim Benchaita]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tarrell Cavell]] || | + | | [[Tarrell Cavell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Cliff]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Logan Cooke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brodie Dair]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan DeGale]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidan Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Markuss Gomins]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcell Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ruban Khan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Quinn Schutter]] || | + | | [[Bashil Lubega]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Quinn Schutter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 219: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Mayer]] || | + | | [[Ollie Mayer]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 24 August 2025
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Bagot | U17 | England | |
| GK | Damian Cech | U17 | England/Czechia | |
| GK | Ollie Mayer | U18 | 9 June 2008 | England |
| DF | Nazim Benchaita | U17 | 23 November 2008 | England |
| DF | Callum Cliff | U18 | England | |
| DF | Logan Cooke | U18 | 27 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Alex Faux | U18 | 20 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Markuss Gomins | U17 | Latvia | |
| DF | Marcell Hall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kymarley Morrison | U17 | England | |
| DF | Quinn Schutter | U18 | England | |
| MF | Seth Chingwaro | U18 | 7 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Dylan DeGale | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ruban Khan | U18 | 8 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Seth Ridgeon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie White | U18 | 15 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Anand Batra | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tarrell Cavell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brodie Dair | U18 | 6 June 2008 | Scotland |
| FW | Aidan Evans | U17 | Canada | |
| FW | Bashil Lubega | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harley Platel | U18 | England | |
| FW | Will Sutton-Bangura | U17 | England | |
| FW | Macauley Zepa | U18 | 7 July 2008 | France/England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 13 September 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 September 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 25 April 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Brodie Dair | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aidan Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Markuss Gomins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nazim Benchaita | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarrell Cavell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Cliff | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Logan Cooke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brodie Dair | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan DeGale | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aidan Evans | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Markuss Gomins | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Marcell Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruban Khan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bashil Lubega | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Quinn Schutter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Sutton-Bangura | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie White | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Macauley Zepa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ollie Mayer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14