Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 August 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-1 Manchester United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | | 18 August 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-1 Manchester United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 August 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | + | | 22 August 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 4-2 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 August 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | | 31 August 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Ennis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Ethan Ennis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Armer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 216: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 217: | Line 223: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Amass]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Armer]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Ennis]] || | + | | [[Jacob Devaney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Ennis]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Fletcher]] || | + | | [[Tyler Fletcher]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || | + | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bendito Mantato]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || | + | | [[Sam Mather]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Overy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[James Overy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Scanlon]] || | + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 264: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Murdock]] || | + | | [[Will Murdock]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 25 August 2025
The Manchester United Under-21s are currently managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dermot Mee | U23 | 20 November 2002 (age 23) | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Will Murdock | U19 | 26 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Harry Amass | U19 | 16 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Rhys Bennett | U22 | 30 October 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Jacob Devaney | U19 | 11 June 2007 | England |
| DF | Tyler Fredricson | U21 | 23 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Louis Jackson | U20 | 18 September 2005 | England/Scotland |
| DF | Jaydan Kamason | U19 | 8 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Reece Munro | U19 | 21 July 2007 | England |
| DF | James Nolan | U20 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Habeeb Ogunneye | U20 | 12 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Zach Baumann | U19 | 2 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Jayce Fitzgerald | U19 | 9 May 2007 | England |
| MF | Jack Fletcher | U19 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Tyler Fletcher | U19 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Sam Mather | U21 | 3 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Finley McAllister | U20 | 16 July 2006 | England |
| MF | James Scanlon | U19 | 28 September 2006 | Gibraltar |
| FW | Gabriele Biancheri | U19 | 18 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Ethan Ennis | U21 | 11 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Shea Lacey | U19 | 14 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Ashton Missin | U20 | 15 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Victor Musa | U19 | 5 September 2006 | Spain/England |
| FW | Malachi Sharpe | U20 | 20 November 2005 | Scotland/England |
| FW | Ethan Williams | U20 | 14 November 2005 | England |
Out On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | U20 | 19 February 2006 | England | Shrewsbury Town | End of season |
| DF | Sonny Aljofree | U21 | 19 December 2004 | England | Notts County | End of season |
| MF | Toby Collyer | U22 | 3 January 2004 | England | West Brom | End of season |
| MF | Daniel Gore | U21 | 26 September 2004 | England | Rotherham United | End of season |
| MF | Jack Moorhouse | U20 | 29 November 2005 | England | Leyton Orient | End of season |
| FW | Joe Hugill | U22 | 19 October 2003 (age 22) | England | Barnet | End of season |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | U20 | 20 January 2006 | England | Northampton Town | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 31 August 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 21 September 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 26 September 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 5 October 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 24 October 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 31 October 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 2 February 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Newcastle United | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Ethan Ennis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Armer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harry Amass | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Armer | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Baumann | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Devaney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Ennis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Fletcher | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Fletcher | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydan Kamason | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bendito Mantato | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Mather | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| James Overy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Scanlon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Will Murdock | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |