Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 23 August 2025 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-2 Burnley (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 23 August 2025 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-2 Burnley (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 August 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 7-3 Blackburn Rovers (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-7]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 September 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || | | 13 September 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 7-0 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|7-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | + | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frank Vare]] || 0 || 0 || 3 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archie McCoy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Decandia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Lister]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Ball]] || | + | | [[Levi Ball]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Clanford]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Cryer]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Decandia]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Silver Eze]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 2 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leon Kelley-Quinn]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Lister]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Odogun]] || | + | | [[Archie McCoy]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Odogun]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Pates]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Pates]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Theo Pitt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Potter]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Wilkinson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Frank Vare]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Finlay Wilkinson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 222: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blake Wolsoncroft]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Blake Wolsoncroft]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 12:20, 31 August 2025
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Holt | U17 | England | |
| GK | Luke Thompson | U18 | 1 December 2007 | England |
| GK | Blake Wolsoncroft | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Decandia | U18 | 17 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Silver Eze | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bruce Leeming | U18 | 15 October 2007 | Wales |
| DF | Alfie McIlroy | U17 | England | |
| MF | Levi Ball | U17 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Dunn | U18 | England | |
| MF | Leon Kelley-Quinn | U18 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Leatherbarrow | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Lister | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Pates | U18 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Potter | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Clanford | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Cryer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Higgins | U17 | England | |
| FW | Valentine Joseph | U18 | England/Germany | |
| FW | Tyler Mansbridge | U18 | 18 September 2007 | England |
| FW | Archie McCoy | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Odogun | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Sergeant | U18 | England | |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | U18 | 20 March 2008 | England/Poland |
| FW | Frank Vare | U18 | 12 September 2007 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 23 August 2025 | Burnley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Manchester City | Away | L | 3-7 |
| 13 September 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Everton | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Fulham | Home | W | 7-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Valentine Joseph | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Frank Vare | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Archie McCoy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Michael Decandia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Lister | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Levi Ball | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Clanford | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Cryer | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Decandia | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Silver Eze | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Valentine Joseph | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Leon Kelley-Quinn | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Lister | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Archie McCoy | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| David Odogun | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Pates | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Pitt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Potter | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Frank Vare | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Finlay Wilkinson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Thompson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Blake Wolsoncroft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15