Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 30 August 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || D || [[Ipswich Town 1-1 Reading (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 30 August 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || D || [[Ipswich Town 1-1 Reading (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 September 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 8-0 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-8]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 September 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | | 20 September 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[Praise Adebayo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Praise Adebayo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Adetiba]] || | + | | [[Jayden Adetiba]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Boakye-King]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Isaac Boakye-King]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Brown (Ipswich)|Archie Brown]] || 3 || | + | | [[Archie Brown (Ipswich)|Archie Brown]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stevy Brouwers]] || | + | | [[Stevy Brouwers]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roman Burton-Yurevich]] || 1 || | + | | [[Roman Burton-Yurevich]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Charlie Compton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Compton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nelson Eze]] || | + | | [[Nelson Eze]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Farrington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Noah Farrington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Usisya Longwe]] || 2 || | + | | [[Usisya Longwe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ziyad Mandey]] || | + | | [[Ziyad Mandey]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shakil Nicolaou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shakil Nicolaou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Jackson Nsofor]] || 1 || 1 || 3 | | [[Jackson Nsofor]] || 1 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lenny O'Sullivan]] || | + | | [[Lenny O'Sullivan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kellyan Olawole]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kellyan Olawole]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Omar]] || | + | | [[Ahmed Omar]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Indiana Pedder]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bobby Sains]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zak Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Unadike]] || | + | | [[William Unadike]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wood]] || | + | | [[Charlie Wood]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Josh Bentley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Josh Bentley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruben Wreford]] || | + | | [[Ruben Wreford]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 15 September 2025
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by David Wright.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Fletcher | U18 | England | |
| DF | Stevy Brouwers | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jackson Nsofor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lenny O'Sullivan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Compton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Nelson Eze | U18 | England | |
| MF | Darragh McCann | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Bobby Sains | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Wood | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sid Eldred | U18 | England | |
| FW | Usisya Longwe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Shakil Nicolau | U18 | England | |
| FW | William Unadike | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 23 August 2025 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 30 August 2025 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-8 |
| 20 September 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Aston Villa | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | U18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jackson Nsofor | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Praise Adebayo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Adetiba | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Boakye-King | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Archie Brown | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Stevy Brouwers | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Roman Burton-Yurevich | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Reuben Carr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Compton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nelson Eze | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Farrington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Usisya Longwe | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ziyad Mandey | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Shakil Nicolaou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jackson Nsofor | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Lenny O'Sullivan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kellyan Olawole | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ahmed Omar | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Indiana Pedder | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Bobby Sains | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| William Unadike | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wood | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Josh Bentley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Ruben Wreford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15