Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 13 September 2025 || Group || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Stoke City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adriel Walker]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Adriel Walker]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Maskall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Maskall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Bickerton]] || | + | | [[Josh Bickerton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || | + | | [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruben Curley]] || | + | | [[Ruben Curley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Dixon]] || | + | | [[Jaden Dixon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oghi Enabulele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oghi Enabulele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || | + | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || | + | | [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laurence Giani]] || 3 || | + | | [[Laurence Giani]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Griffin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Griffin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Francis Gyimah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Francis Gyimah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Maskall]] || | + | | [[Josh Maskall]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Japhet Matondo]] || 0 || | + | | [[Japhet Matondo]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jerome Osei-Kyremeh]] || | + | | [[Jerome Osei-Kyremeh]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo]] || | + | | [[Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Powell]] || | + | | [[Owen Powell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Maksym Talovierov|Maksym Talovierov]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Maksym Talovierov|Maksym Talovierov]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Noah Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[True Grant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 22 September 2025
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Dave Hibbert.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alfie Brooks | U22 | 15 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Noah Cooper | U20 | 6 February 2006 | England |
| DF | Sydney Agina | U19 | 31 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Freddie Anderson | U19 | 13 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Luke Badley-Morgan | U22 | 22 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Josh Bickerton | U20 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | U19 | 7 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Jake Griffin | U20 | 30 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Francis Gyimah | U20 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Jaden Mears | U20 | 1 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ruben Curley | U20 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Gabriel Garside-Kelly | U19 | 7 December 2006 | Ireland |
| MF | Jack Griffiths | U21 | 31 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Josh Maskall | U19 | England | |
| MF | Will Smith | U20 | 30 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Dean Adekoya | U20 | 10 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Chinonso Chibueze | U20 | 28 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Favour Fawunmi | U20 | 25 April 2006 | England |
| FW | Keke Jeffers | U21 | 18 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Japhet Matondo | U20 | 23 September 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Adriel Walker | U20 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Kieron Willox | U20 | 18 April 2006 | Scotland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Tommy Simkin | U21 | 8 December 2004 | England | Leyton Orient | End of season |
| MF | Darius Lipsiuc | U20 | 16 September 2005 | Ireland | Solihull Moors | End of season |
| FW | Nathan Lowe | U20 | 18 September 2005 | England | Stockport County | End of season |
| FW | Emre Tezgel | U20 | 19 September 2005 | England | Crewe Alexandra | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 August 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 31 August 2025 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 September 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 3 October 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 31 October 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 7 November 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 1 February 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Fulham | Home |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2025 | Group | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| André Vidigal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Adriel Walker | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Maskall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Josh Bickerton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Chinonso Chibueze | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ruben Curley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Dixon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oghi Enabulele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Gabriel Garside-Kelly | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurence Giani | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Griffin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Francis Gyimah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Maskall | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Japhet Matondo | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jayden Ogbebor | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Owen Powell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Maksym Talovierov | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| André Vidigal | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Adriel Walker | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Noah Cooper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| True Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14