Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 29 August 2025 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 2-1 Everton (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-1]] | | 29 August 2025 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 2-1 Everton (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 September 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || | + | | 22 September 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 2-3 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 September 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | | 29 September 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Jones]] || | + | | [[Dylan Jones]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[AJ Bridge]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[AJ Bridge]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Forbes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Brandon Forbes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Adelusi]] || | + | | [[Theo Adelusi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 0 || | + | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AJ Bridge]] || | + | | [[AJ Bridge]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damari Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Damari Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 0 || | + | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alan Domeracki]] || 2 || | + | | [[Alan Domeracki]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Forbes]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Brandon Forbes]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Gee]] || | + | | [[Billy Gee]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Jones]] || | + | | [[Dylan Jones]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || | + | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || | + | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vatan Ozcan]] || | + | | [[Vatan Ozcan]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Towler]] || | + | | [[Luke Towler]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Welch]] || 0 || | + | | [[Finley Welch]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Williams]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyler Williams]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Lines]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luis Lines]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rylee Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:49, 23 September 2025
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Neilson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caleb Ansen | U20 | 18 September 2005 | England |
| GK | Henry Bullen | U19 | 12 December 2006 | England |
| GK | Luis Lines | U19 | 7 July 2007 | Wales |
| GK | Rylee Mitchell | U20 | 14 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Emmanuel Adegboyega | U22 | 16 September 2003 | Ireland |
| DF | Theo Adelusi | U19 | 9 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Miles Bracking | U19 | 14 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Kellen Fisher | U22 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Gee | U21 | 30 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | U19 | 3 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U20 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| DF | Jaiden Owen | U19 | 27 September 2006 | Wales |
| DF | Luke Towler | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Williams | U19 | 1 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Charlie Wilson | U21 | 19 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Zach Baumann | U19 | 2 January 2007 | England |
| MF | AJ Bridge | U21 | 21 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U22 | 13 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Toby Chilvers | U19 | 1 June 2007 | England |
| MF | Alan Domeracki | U19 | 23 October 2006 | Scotland/Poland |
| MF | Uriah Djedje | U20 | 16 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Gabriel Forsyth | U20 | 4 August 2006 | Scotland |
| MF | Hugo Valencia Gomez | U19 | 28 October 2006 | Spain/England |
| MF | Finley Welch | U21 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U21 | 9 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Damari Daley | U19 | 20 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Brandon Forbes | U20 | 15 June 2006 | Norwich |
| FW | Errol Mundle-Smith | U20 | 19 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Elliot Myles | U19 | 20 January 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Dylan Jones | U21 | England | |
| FW | La'Sean Sealey | U19 | 14 September 2006 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2025 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 29 August 2025 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 29 September 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 24 October 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 31 October 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 7 November 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 23 January 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 9 February 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 20 March 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Manchester City | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 September 2025 | Group | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd September)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Dylan Jones | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| AJ Bridge | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Toby Chilvers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Forbes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Towler | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Theo Adelusi | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth Aboh | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Baumann | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| AJ Bridge | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Toby Chilvers | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Damari Daley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Uriah Djedje | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Alan Domeracki | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Brandon Forbes | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Gee | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Jones | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Vatan Ozcan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Towler | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Finley Welch | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Williams | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Ethan Binnie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luis Lines | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rylee Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14