Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|21 February 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home||W||[[Leicester City 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | |21 February 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home||W||[[Leicester City 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |4 March 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|TBC||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home||P-P||P-P | |TBC||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home||P-P||P-P | ||
Revision as of 15:44, 27 February 2015
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Matt Miles
- Tomas Dombrauskis
- Conor Anderson
- Andre Olukanmi
- Daniel Rowe
- Hamza Choudhury
- Toby Fura
- Harvey Barnes
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2014 | West Ham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 8 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 6 December 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 December 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 January 2015 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 January 2015 | Reading | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 31 January 2015 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 February 2015 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 March 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| TBC | Aston Villa | Home | P-P | P-P |
| TBC | Tottenham | Away | P-P | P-P |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 December 2014 | Third Round | Wigan | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Chesterfield | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 February 2015 | Fifth Round | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 February 2015 | Sixth Round | Birmingham City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 21st February)
| Player | Goals |
| Keenan King | 8 |
| Danny Rowe | 7 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 5 |
| Brandon Fox | 4 |
| Harvey Barnes | 2 |
| Connor Anderson | 1 |
| Kyle Bailey | 1 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 1 |
| Chris Dusabe | 1 |
| Cedric Kipre | 1 |
| Matt Miles | 1 |
| Elliott Moore | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 21st February - all competitions - missing lineups vs Norwich 11-10, Villa 18-10, Fulham 29-11)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Conor Anderson | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Bailey | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Harvey Barnes | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Ben Chilwell | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Dusabe | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Fox | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Toby Fura | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan King | 14 | 3 | 8 |
| Josh Knight | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Cedric Kipre | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Matt Miles | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliott Moore | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Admiral Muskwe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 12 | 2 | 5 |
| Elliot Percival | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Rowe | 15 | 0 | 7 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Max Bramley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Smith-Varnham | 17 | 0 | 6 | 16 |