Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 27th February - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ryan Bertrand]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ollie Cook]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ollie Cook]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Jake Flannigan]]||13||0||0 | |[[Jake Flannigan]]||13||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Gallagher]]|| | + | |[[Sam Gallagher]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Gape]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Gape]]||8||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Hesketh]]||10|| | + | |[[Jake Hesketh]]||10||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lloyd Isgrove]]|| | + | |[[Lloyd Isgrove]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alfie Jones]]||0||1||0 | |[[Alfie Jones]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Armani Little]]||2||3||0 | |[[Armani Little]]||2||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Niall Mason]]|| | + | |[[Niall Mason]]||6||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jason McCarthy]]|| | + | |[[Jason McCarthy]]||13||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sam McQueen]]||8||0||0 | |[[Sam McQueen]]||8||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bevis Mugabi]]||6|| | + | |[[Bevis Mugabi]]||6||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harrison Reed]]|| | + | |[[Harrison Reed]]||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chris Regis]]||0||1||0 | |[[Chris Regis]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Omar Rowe]]||9||0||2 | |[[Omar Rowe]]||9||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Seager]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Seager]]||13||0||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Sims]]||8|| | + | |[[Josh Sims]]||8||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Sinclair]]|| | + | |[[Jake Sinclair]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jack Stephens]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jack Stephens]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
|[[Harley Willard]]||1||4||0 | |[[Harley Willard]]||1||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Will Wood]]|| | + | |[[Will Wood]]||9||1||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
|[[Cody Cropper]]||4||0||1||4 | |[[Cody Cropper]]||4||0||1||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paulo Gazzaniga]]|| | + | |[[Paulo Gazzaniga]]||8||0||3||9 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:06, 27 February 2015
The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Martin Hunter.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Fulham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 22 September 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 September 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Sunderland | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 December 2014 | Manchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 December 2014 | Leicester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 12 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 2 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 9 February 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 February 2015 | Tottenham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 9 March 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 17 May 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| TBC | Manchester City | Home | P-P | P-P |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 15 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 12 February 2015 | Quarter Final | Watford | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 5 March 2015 | Semi Final | Derby County | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 27th February)
| Player | Goals |
| Ryan Seager | 12 |
| Jake Hesketh | 2 |
| Jason McCarthy | 2 |
| Sam McQueen | 2 |
| Bevis Mugabi | 2 |
| Omar Rowe | 2 |
| Josh Sims | 2 |
| Filip Djuricic | 1 |
| Dominic Gape | 1 |
| Harrison Reed | 1 |
| Jake Sinclair | 1 |
| Saphir Taider | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 27th February - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ryan Bertrand | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Cook | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Cork | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Debayo | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Demkiv | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Flannigan | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Gallagher | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Gape | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Hesketh | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Armani Little | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Niall Mason | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Jason McCarthy | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam McQueen | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Bevis Mugabi | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Harrison Reed | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Regis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Omar Rowe | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Seager | 13 | 0 | 11 |
| Josh Sims | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Jake Sinclair | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stephens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Saphir Taider | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Targett | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Willard | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Will Wood | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Britt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Cody Cropper | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Paulo Gazzaniga | 8 | 0 | 3 | 9 |