Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
<small> (Correct up to 27th February) </small> | <small> (Correct up to 27th February) </small> | ||
| − | {|class=" | + | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | !rowspan="2"|Name |
| + | !colspan="4"|Goals/Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | !U21 PL!!U21 PL Cup!!PL Int Cup!!Total | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |rowspan="1"|[[Jamar Loza]] |
| + | |5||0||0||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |rowspan="1"|[[Carlton Morris]] |
| + | |1||2||1||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |rowspan="1"|[[Cameron King]] |
| + | |2||1||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |rowspan="1"|[[Jamie Eaton-Collins]] |
| + | |2||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |rowspan="1"|[[Josh Murphy]] |
| + | |1||1||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |rowspan="1"|[[Lucciano Becchio]] |
| + | |1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |rowspan="1"|[[Adel Gafaiti]] |
| + | |1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |rowspan="1"|[[Gary Hooper]] |
| + | |1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Norman]]||1 | + | |rowspan="1"|[[Sam Kelly]] |
| + | |1||0||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |rowspan="1"|[[Cameron McGeehan]] | ||
| + | |1||0||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |rowspan="1"|[[Cameron Norman]] | ||
| + | |1||0||0||1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 27 February 2015
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Dale Brooks.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 September 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 19 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 6 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 December 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 January 2015 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 9 February 2015 | Leicester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 February 2015 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 March 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 20 March 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 1 April 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 17 April 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 27 April 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 1 May 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Liverpool | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Fulham | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 15 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 January 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Borussia Monchengladbach | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 4 March 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Porto | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 27th February)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | PL Int Cup | Total | |
| Jamar Loza | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Carlton Morris | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Cameron King | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Murphy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Lucciano Becchio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adel Gafaiti | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gary Hooper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron McGeehan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Norman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 27th February - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keshi Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Awuah | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Bassong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucciano Becchio | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliott Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kofi Boateng | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Byrne-Hewitt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Todd Cantwell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Couzens | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Michee Efete | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Nathan Fox | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Adel Gafaiti | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Javier Garrido | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ray Grant | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Reece Hall-Johnson | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Gary Hooper | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonny Howson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Kelly | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron King | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Jamal Lewis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamar Loza | 5 | 1 | 5 |
| Kyle McFadden | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron McGeehan | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Conor McGrandles | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Ignasi Miquel | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Carlton Morris | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Moseley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Murphy | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Murphy | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Norman | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Ramsay | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake Simpson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Toffolo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mark Bunn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Killip | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Remi Matthews | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Declan Rudd | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |