Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2025-26"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || [[Tommy Setford]] || [[wikipedia:Max Dowman|Max Dowman]]<br>[[Jack Porter]]<br>[[Khari Ranson]] || [[Jack Porter]] || [[Josiah King]] || || | + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || [[Tommy Setford]] || [[wikipedia:Max Dowman|Max Dowman]]<br>[[Jack Porter]]<br>[[Khari Ranson]] || [[Ife Ibrahim]]<br>[[Jack Porter]] || [[Josiah King]] || || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nottingham Forest]] | | [[Nottingham Forest]] | ||
| − | | || [[Zach Abbott]] || || || || || | + | | || [[Zach Abbott]] || || [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| PSV | | PSV | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | |28||30||29|| | + | |28||30||29||32||24||26||'''164''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:06, 11 October 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
Updated 11th October