Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2013-14 Under-18 Premier League) |
(→2013-14 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 December 2013||Third Round||[[Doncaster Rovers Under-18s|Doncaster Rovers]]||Home||W||[[Manchester City 4-0 Doncaster Rovers (2013-14 FA Youth Cup)|4-0]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 14 January 2014||Fourth Round||[[Hereford United Under-18s|Hereford United]]||Home||W||[[Manchester City 3-1 Hereford United (2013-14 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 19 February 2014||Fifth Round||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Home||L||[[Manchester City 1-3 Fulham (2013-14 FA Youth Cup)|1-3]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:36, 23 February 2014
Contents |
2013-14 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Brandon Barker
- David Brooks
- Denzeil Boadu
- Kean Bryan
- Jack Byrne
- Bersant Celina
- James Hardy
- Tom Holland
- James Horsfield
- Jorge Intima
- Martin Samuelsen
Forwards
2013-14 Staff
The Manchester City Under-18s are managed by Jason Wilcox.
2013-14 Campaign
2013-14 Under-18 Premier League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2013 | West Brom | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 24 August 2013 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 August 2013 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 August 2013 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 13 September 2013 | Fulham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 22 September 2013 | Reading | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 28 September 2013 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 5 October 2013 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 October 2013 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 26 October 2013 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 2 November 2013 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 16 November 2013 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 23 November 2013 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 30 November 2013 | Everton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 7 December 2013 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 14 December 2013 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 January 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 25 January 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 1 February 2014 | Manchester United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 15 February 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 22 February 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 March 2014 | Everton | Away | ||
| 8 March 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 15 March 2014 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 22 March 2014 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 29 March 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 5 April 2014 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 12 April 2014 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 26 April 2014 | Chelsea | Away |
2013-14 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2013 | Third Round | Doncaster Rovers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 14 January 2014 | Fourth Round | Hereford United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 February 2014 | Fifth Round | Fulham | Home | L | 1-3 |