Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 October 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 3-1 Barnsley (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 18 October 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 3-1 Barnsley (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 October 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || W || [[Fleetwood Town 0-5 Hull City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | | 1 November 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Jagielka]] || 12 || 1 || 0 || 13 | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || 12 || 1 || 0 || 13 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ted Gode]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ekemini Umoren]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ekemini Umoren]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Topley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Akinniranye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramell Carter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ramell Carter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cayden Cole]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cayden Cole]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Maskell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Maskell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Albert Matique]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| TBC (Grimsby A) || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | TBC (Grimsby A) || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from QPR (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from QPR (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Akinniranye]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Cawte]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Cawte]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cayden Cole]] || | + | | [[Cayden Cole]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Gode]] || | + | | [[Ted Gode]] || 6 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sasha Gomeniuk]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sasha Gomeniuk]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oskar Gruszkowski]] || | + | | [[Oskar Gruszkowski]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Jagielka]] || 9 || 0 || 9 | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || 9 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Leach]] || | + | | [[Charlie Leach]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Leech]] || | + | | [[Rory Leech]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Maskell]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Maskell]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Moore]] || | + | | [[Albert Matique]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bobby Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Ocaya]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Emmanuel Sarpong]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Emmanuel Sarpong]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Silk]] || | + | | [[Reuben Silk]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Topley]] || | + | | [[Jack Topley]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ekemini Umoren]] || | + | | [[Ekemini Umoren]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coist Walker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Coist Walker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reynolds || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | Reynolds || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 29 October 2025
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Beard.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Hopper | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cayden Cole | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sasha Gomeniuk | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oskar Gruszkowski | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Leach | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rory Leech | U18 | England | |
| DF | Calvin Okike | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ekemini Umoren | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Maskill | U18 | England | |
| MF | Albert Matique | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bobby Moore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Ocaya | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Sarpong | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reuben Silk | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramell Carter | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ted Gode | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zac Jagielka | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Topley | U18 | England | |
| Dellan Robinson | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 16 August 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 23 August 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 13 September 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 September 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 18 October 2025 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 25 October 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 1 November 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Brentford | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 4 August 2025 | Group | Grimsby Town | Away | L | 1-6 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th October)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Zac Jagielka | 12 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Ted Gode | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ekemini Umoren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Topley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| George Akinniranye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ramell Carter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cayden Cole | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Maskell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Albert Matique | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Grimsby A) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th October)
(Missing details from QPR (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Akinniranye | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Cawte | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cayden Cole | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Ted Gode | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Sasha Gomeniuk | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Oskar Gruszkowski | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Jagielka | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Charlie Leach | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Leech | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Maskell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Albert Matique | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Ocaya | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dellan Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sarpong | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Silk | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Topley | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Ekemini Umoren | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Coist Walker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jake Hopper | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Alfie Lizardos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Reynolds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16