Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 October 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-4 Sheffield United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | | 18 October 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-4 Sheffield United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 October 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 4-1 Wigan Athletic (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 1 November 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || | + | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || 9 || 2 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Bulmer]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Charlie Bulmer]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Poppleton]] || | + | | [[Matty Poppleton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Hay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Cole Hay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arlo Coubrough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Arlo Coubrough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmett Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Reid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aaron Reid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robert Adams]] || 3 || | + | | [[Robert Adams]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keehan Barrett-Underwood]] || | + | | [[Keehan Barrett-Underwood]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrone Bishawu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrone Bishawu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Bulmer]] || | + | | [[Charlie Bulmer]] || 5 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Colechin]] || | + | | [[Sam Colechin]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arlo Coubrough]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | | [[Arlo Coubrough]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Dearden]] || | + | | [[Tom Dearden]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || | + | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || 6 || 3 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Franklyn Gordon]] || 0 || | + | | [[Franklyn Gordon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Hay]] || | + | | [[Cole Hay]] || 7 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Hough]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Hough]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Riley McLachlan]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Riley McLachlan]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmett Morrison]] || | + | | [[Emmett Morrison]] || 7 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Murray]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ben Murray]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Marley Parr-Pearson]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marley Parr-Pearson]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Poppleton]] || 2 || | + | | [[Matty Poppleton]] || 2 || 7 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Reid]] || | + | | [[Aaron Reid]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Roberts]] || | + | | [[Eddie Roberts]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lamine Sidibe]] || | + | | [[Lamine Sidibe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Tawodzera]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Tawodzera]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Tommy Betts]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Tommy Betts]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Grainger]] || | + | | [[Ben Grainger]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Venners]] || 2 || 1 || 1 || 6 | | [[Alfie Venners]] || 2 || 1 || 1 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 29 October 2025
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Jim O'Brien.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ethan Gold | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Grainger | U18 | England | |
| GK | Alfie Venners | U18 | England | |
| DF | Keehan Barrett-Underwood | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Colechin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Dearden | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Franklyn Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Hough | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Tawodzera | U18 | England | |
| MF | Robert Adams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Theo Howard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jaydon Makhalira | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmett Morrison | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Ben Murray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Parr-Pearson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Reid | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Bulmer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Arlo Coubrough | U18 | England | |
| FW | Siem Eyob-Abraha | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cole Hay | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Riley McLachlan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matty Poppleton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lamine Sidibe | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 16 August 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 30 August 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 September 2025 | Watford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 October 2025 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 25 October 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Cardiff City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Chelsea | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th October)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Siem Eyob-Abraha | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| Charlie Bulmer | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Matty Poppleton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Cole Hay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Colechin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Arlo Coubrough | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmett Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Reid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lamine Sidibe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Robert Adams | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Keehan Barrett-Underwood | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrone Bishawu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Bulmer | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Sam Colechin | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Arlo Coubrough | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Dearden | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Siem Eyob-Abraha | 6 | 3 | 11 |
| Franklyn Gordon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cole Hay | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Alfie Hough | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydon Makhalira | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley McLachlan | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Emmett Morrison | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Ben Murray | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marley Parr-Pearson | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Poppleton | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| Aaron Reid | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Eddie Roberts | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Lamine Sidibe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Tawodzera | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tommy Betts | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Ben Grainger | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Alfie Venners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15