Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 25 October 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 1-3 Everton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 25 October 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 1-3 Everton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 October 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | + | | 29 October 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 1-3 Everton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 1 November 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-1 Everton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 November 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | | 8 November 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || | + | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kean Wren]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ray Robert]] || | + | | [[Ray Robert]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Rodney Aduda]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rodney Aduda]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || | + | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Billington]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harvey Billington]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Brookes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Evans]] || | + | | [[Jake Doughty]] || 0 || 8 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Evans]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Gardner]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luis Gardner]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Reuben Gokah]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reuben Gokah]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || | + | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || 9 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Melvin Matos]] || | + | | [[Melvin Matos]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harlow McEveley]] || | + | | [[Harlow McEveley]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amari Moses]] || | + | | [[Amari Moses]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Murdock]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Freddie Murdock]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | | [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shea Pita]] || | + | | [[Dafi Pemberton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shea Pita]] || 4 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Poland]] || | + | | [[Louis Poland]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ray Robert]] || | + | | [[Ray Robert]] || 8 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || | + | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kean Wren]] || | + | | [[Kean Wren]] || 8 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 233: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || | + | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 2 November 2025
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Keith Southern.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Goodness Gospel-Eze | U18 | 16 May 2008 | England/Nigeria |
| GK | Seve Patrick | U17 | England | |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | U18 | 9 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Harvey Billington | U17 | England | |
| DF | John Dodds | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Lewis Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reuben Gokah | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luis Gardner | U18 | 27 January 2008 | Wales |
| DF | Rocco Lambert | U18 | England | |
| DF | Louis Poland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ademide Akarakiri | U18 | 16 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Melvin Matos | U18 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Murdock | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Malik Olayiwola | U17 | England | |
| FW | Justin Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Braiden Graham | U18 | 7 November 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Ceiran Loney | U18 | 14 March 2008 | Scotland |
| FW | Amari Moses | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shea Pita | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Ray Robert | U17 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Stewart | U18 | 28 June 2007 | Scotland/England |
| FW | Kean Wren | U18 | 24 December 2007 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 13 September 2025 | Leeds United | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 20 September 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 October 2025 | Burnley | Home | P-P | |
| 25 October 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 October 2025 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 8 November 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Manchester City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 October 2025 | Group | Southampton | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ceiran Loney | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kean Wren | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ray Robert | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Malik Olayiwola | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ademide Akarakiri | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Louis Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rodney Aduda | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ademide Akarakiri | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Billington | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Brookes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Doughty | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Lewis Evans | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Luis Gardner | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Gokah | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ceiran Loney | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| Melvin Matos | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Harlow McEveley | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Amari Moses | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Freddie Murdock | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Nsangou | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Malik Olayiwola | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Dafi Pemberton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shea Pita | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Louis Poland | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Ray Robert | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Charlie Stewart | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Kean Wren | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14