Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Premier League 2) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 13 September 2025 || Group || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Stoke City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-1]] || | | 13 September 2025 || Group || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Stoke City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 28 October 2025 || Group || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 1-2 Sheffield United (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Dixon]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jaden Dixon]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oghi Enabulele]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Maskall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Maskall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sydney Agina]] || | + | | [[Sydney Agina]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Bailey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Bailey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Bickerton]] || | + | | [[Josh Bickerton]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || | + | | [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || 5 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben Curley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ruben Curley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Jaden Dixon]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jaden Dixon]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oghi Enabulele]] || | + | | [[Oghi Enabulele]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || | + | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 8 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || | + | | [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laurence Giani]] || 8 || | + | | [[Laurence Giani]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Griffin]] || | + | | [[Jake Griffin]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Gyimah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Francis Gyimah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Max Harrison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Max Harrison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Maskall]] || | + | | [[Josh Maskall]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Japhet Matondo]] || 2 || | + | | [[Japhet Matondo]] || 2 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Mears]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jaden Mears]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Pedro Nzau]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Pedro Nzau]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jerome Osei-Kyremeh]] || 4 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jerome Osei-Kyremeh]] || 4 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo]] || | + | | [[Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Powell]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Owen Powell]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Maksym Talovierov|Maksym Talovierov]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Maksym Talovierov|Maksym Talovierov]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:André Vidigal|André Vidigal]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:André Vidigal|André Vidigal]] || 8 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adriel Walker]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | | [[Adriel Walker]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kieron Willox]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 238: | Line 244: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Clother]] || | + | | [[Caleb Clother]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Noah Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 19:43, 3 November 2025
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Dave Hibbert.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alfie Brooks | U22 | 15 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Noah Cooper | U20 | 6 February 2006 | England |
| DF | Sydney Agina | U19 | 31 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Freddie Anderson | U19 | 13 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Luke Badley-Morgan | U22 | 22 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Josh Bickerton | U20 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | U19 | 7 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Jake Griffin | U20 | 30 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Francis Gyimah | U20 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Jaden Mears | U20 | 1 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ruben Curley | U20 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Gabriel Garside-Kelly | U19 | 7 December 2006 | Ireland |
| MF | Jack Griffiths | U21 | 31 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Josh Maskall | U19 | England | |
| MF | Will Smith | U20 | 30 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Dean Adekoya | U20 | 10 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Chinonso Chibueze | U20 | 28 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Favour Fawunmi | U20 | 25 April 2006 | England |
| FW | Keke Jeffers | U21 | 18 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Japhet Matondo | U20 | 23 September 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Adriel Walker | U20 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Kieron Willox | U20 | 18 April 2006 | Scotland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Tommy Simkin | U21 | 8 December 2004 | England | Leyton Orient | End of season |
| MF | Darius Lipsiuc | U20 | 16 September 2005 | Ireland | Solihull Moors | End of season |
| FW | Nathan Lowe | U20 | 18 September 2005 | England | Stockport County | End of season |
| FW | Emre Tezgel | U20 | 19 September 2005 | England | Crewe Alexandra | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 August 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 31 August 2025 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 September 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2025 | Chelsea | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 3 October 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 25 October 2025 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 7 November 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 1 February 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Fulham | Home |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2025 | Group | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 | |
| 28 October 2025 | Group | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd November)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Favour Fawunmi | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| André Vidigal | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Adriel Walker | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chinonso Chibueze | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Dixon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oghi Enabulele | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Maskall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sydney Agina | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Bailey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Bickerton | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Chinonso Chibueze | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Ruben Curley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Dixon | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Oghi Enabulele | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Gabriel Garside-Kelly | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurence Giani | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Griffin | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Francis Gyimah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Harrison | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Maskall | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Japhet Matondo | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Jaden Mears | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedro Nzau | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Ogbebor | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Owen Powell | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Maksym Talovierov | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| André Vidigal | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Adriel Walker | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Kieron Willox | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Clother | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Noah Cooper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| True Grant | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14