Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 October 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 0-5 Hull City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|0-5]] | | 25 October 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 0-5 Hull City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|0-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 1 November 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 November 2025 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || || | | 8 November 2025 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Dunne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ellis Dunne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matty English]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pele Smith]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Pele Smith]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th November)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Stockport (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Stockport (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
| [[David Animasaun]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Animasaun]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mathis Bamba]] || | + | | [[Mathis Bamba]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Buckley]] || | + | | [[Harrison Buckley]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Cherry]] || | + | | [[Kai Cherry]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Dunne]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ellis Dunne]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty English]] || | + | | [[Matty English]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fin Haselden]] || | + | | [[Fin Haselden]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fawaz Junaid]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | | [[Fawaz Junaid]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kelly || | + | | Kelly || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Kendrick]] || | + | | [[Sam Kendrick]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bobby Quinn]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Bobby Quinn]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alessio Ruocco]] || | + | | [[Alessio Ruocco]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Scrivens]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zac Scrivens]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Pele Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Pele Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jensen Stansfield]] || | + | | [[Jensen Stansfield]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Taylor]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lucas Taylor]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Thompson]] || | + | | [[Leo Thompson]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Harry Ascroft]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 | | [[Harry Ascroft]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giovanni Minopoli]] || | + | | [[Giovanni Minopoli]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:23, 6 November 2025
The Fleetwood Town Under-18s are managed by Nathan Pond.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alfie Wright | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Buckley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kai Cherry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Doherty | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ellis Dunne | U17 | England | |
| DF | Chris Parton | U17 | England/Scotland | |
| DF | Alessio Ruocco | U18 | England | |
| DF | Adham Slater | U18 | England | |
| DF | Leo Thompson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Mathis Bamba | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matty English | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Kendrick | U17 | England | |
| MF | Pele Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rylee Wilkinson | U18 | England | |
| FW | David Animasaun | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fin Haselden | U17 | England | |
| FW | Fawaz Junaid | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lucas Taylor | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 16 August 2025 | Brentford | Home | W | 7-3 |
| 23 August 2025 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 September 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 October 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 1 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 8 November 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Watford | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 28 October 2025 | First | Stockport County | Home | W | 2-1 |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Stockport County | Away | L | 1-7 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th November)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Fawaz Junaid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jensen Stansfield | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Calum Warbrick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| David Animasaun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ellis Dunne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty English | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pele Smith | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TBC (Brentford Hx1, Millwall Ax1, Stockport A, Cardiff H) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th November)
(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Stockport (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Animasaun | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Mathis Bamba | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Buckley | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Cherry | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ellis Dunne | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty English | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Fin Haselden | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Fawaz Junaid | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Kelly | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Kendrick | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Quinn | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alessio Ruocco | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Scrivens | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Pele Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jensen Stansfield | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Lucas Taylor | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Thompson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum Warbrick | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Ascroft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Giovanni Minopoli | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12 |