Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 28 October 2025 || Group || Exeter City || Away || L || [[Exeter City 4-3 Arsenal Arsenal (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|3-4]] || | | 28 October 2025 || Group || Exeter City || Away || L || [[Exeter City 4-3 Arsenal Arsenal (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|3-4]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 11 November 2025 || Group || Cardiff City || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Arsenal (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|1-3]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osman Kamara]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marcell Washington]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Copley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louie Copley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ismeal Kabia]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ismeal Kabia]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Demiane Agustien]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brayden Clarke]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | | [[Brayden Clarke]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Copley]] || | + | | [[Louie Copley]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Dowman]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Max Dowman]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Dudziak]] || | + | | [[Harrison Dudziak]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 4 || 6 || 2 | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 4 || 6 || 2 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Callan Hamill]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Callan Hamill]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Harriman-Annous]] || | + | | [[Andre Harriman-Annous]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ife Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Ife Ibrahim]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Julienne]] || 0 || | + | | [[Theo Julienne]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ismeal Kabia]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ismeal Kabia]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Maldini Kacurri]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Kamara]] || | + | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 2 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josiah King]] || | + | | [[Josiah King]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teshaun Murisa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Teshaun Murisa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ogunnaike]] || 0 || | + | | [[Josh Ogunnaike]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charles Sagoe]] || | + | | [[Samuel Onyekachukwu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charles Sagoe]] || 11 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marli Salmon]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marli Salmon]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Stevens]] || 4 || | + | | [[Archie Stevens]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Sweet]] || | + | | [[Will Sweet]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyren Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyren Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcell Washington]] || | + | | [[Marcell Washington]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 234: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remy Mitchell]] || 0 || | + | | [[Remy Mitchell]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Nygaard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lucas Nygaard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khari Ranson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Khari Ranson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Setford]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 12 | | [[Tommy Setford]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 12 | ||
Latest revision as of 11:40, 17 November 2025
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by David Horseman.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | U20 | 28 September 2005 | Colombia |
| GK | Tommy Setford | U20 | 13 March 2006 | England/Netherlands |
| DF | Brayden Clarke | U19 | 3 July 2007 | Wales |
| DF | Camron Ismail | U19 | 22 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Maldini Kacurri | U20 | 4 October 2005 | Albania |
| DF | Joshua Nichols | U20 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Will Sweet | U19 | 2 October 2006 | Wales |
| DF | Marcell Washington | U19 | 21 August 2007 | England |
| MF | Louie Copley | U19 | 20 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Harrison Dudziak | U20 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| MF | James Sweet | U22 | 3 November 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Demiane Agustien | U19 | 28 July 2007 | Curacao |
| FW | Daniel Casey | U19 | 30 August 2007 | England |
| FW | Seb Ferdinand | U20 | 12 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Romari Forde | U20 | 28 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Osman Kamara | U20 | 6 August 2006 | England/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Daniel Oyetunde | U19 | 26 November 2006 | England |
| FW | Charles Sagoe | U22 | 24 July 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Lukas Nygaard | U20 | 26 June 2006 | Norway | Braband IF | End of season |
| FW | Ismeal Kabia | U20 | 10 December 2005 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone | Shrewsbury Town | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2025 | Fulham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 22 August 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 29 August 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 September 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 September 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 4 October 2025 | West Ham United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 7 November 2025 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 9 January 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 18 January 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 1 February 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 13 April 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 23 September 2025 | Group | Newport County | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 28 October 2025 | Group | Exeter City | Away | L | 3-4 | |
| 11 November 2025 | Group | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th November)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Charles Sagoe | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Andre Harriman-Annous | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Max Dowman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Osman Kamara | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Marcell Washington | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Louie Copley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ismeal Kabia | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Demiane Agustien | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Brando Bailey-Joseph | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brayden Clarke | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Louie Copley | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Dowman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| Callan Hamill | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Andre Harriman-Annous | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Ife Ibrahim | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Theo Julienne | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ismeal Kabia | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Maldini Kacurri | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Osman Kamara | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Josiah King | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Teshaun Murisa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Nichols | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Ceadach O'Neill | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Ogunnaike | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Onyekachukwu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Sagoe | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Marli Salmon | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Stevens | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Sweet | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyren Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcell Washington | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Remy Mitchell | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Lucas Nygaard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Porter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Khari Ranson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Setford | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14