Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 20th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Amass]] || | + | | [[Harry Amass]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || | + | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Derry]] || | + | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 3 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Baylee Dipepa|Baylee Dipepa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Baylee Dipepa|Baylee Dipepa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| [[Jaden Dixon]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jaden Dixon]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Dowman]] || | + | | [[Max Dowman]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || 4 || | + | | [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh King]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Josh King]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Christian McFarlane|Christian McFarlane]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Christian McFarlane|Christian McFarlane]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Mfuni]] || | + | | [[Stephen Mfuni]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || | + | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 5 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Jeremy Monga|Jeremy Monga]] || 2 || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jeremy Monga|Jeremy Monga]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikey Moore]] || 2 || 1 || 4 | | [[Mikey Moore]] || 2 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || | + | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 4 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Ngumoha]] || 4 || | + | | [[Rio Ngumoha]] || 4 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Noble]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kian Noble]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || | + | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Olusesi]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Rigg]] || | + | | [[Chris Rigg]] || 6 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Robinson]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jay Robinson]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Shahar]] || 4 || | + | | [[Leo Shahar]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Sidibe]] || | + | | [[Sol Sidibe]] || 4 || 4 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Jack Porter]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Porter]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khari Ranson]] || | + | | [[Khari Ranson]] || 2 || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Whatmuff]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Whatmuff]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 14:30, 21 November 2025
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Will Antwi.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the Euro qualifiers in November (* = withdrawn, ^ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Owen Asemota | 12 April 2008 | Aston Villa |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | 14 March 2007 | Blackburn Rovers |
| GK | Khari Ranson | 13 September 2007 | Arsenal |
| DF | Harry Amass | 16 March 2007 | Manchester United (on loan at Sheffield Wednesday) |
| DF | Sammy Amissah ^ | 7 March 2007 | Fulham |
| DF | Airidas Golambeckis | 4 November 2007 | West Ham |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | 12 February 2008 | Manchester City |
| DF | Kian Noble | 26 February 2007 | Manchester City |
| DF | Leo Shahar | 18 March 2007 | Newcastle United |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | 19 January 2007 | Everton (on loan at Preston) |
| MF | Jack Fletcher | 19 March 2007 | Manchester United |
| MF | Divine Mukasa | 22 August 2007 | Manchester City |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | 30 June 2007 | Liverpool |
| MF | Chris Rigg | 18 June 2007 | Sunderland |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | 10 February 2007 | PSV Eindhoven |
| FW | Jesse Derry | 30 June 2007 | Chelsea |
| FW | Max Dowman | 31 December 2009 | Arsenal |
| FW | Shumaira Mheuka | 20 October 2007 | Chelsea |
| FW | Jeremy Monga | 10 July 2009 | Leicester City |
| FW | Mikey Moore | 11 August 2007 | Tottenham (on loan at Rangers) |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha | 29 August 2008 | Liverpool |
| FW | Jay Robinson * | 15 March 2007 | Southampton |
2025-26 Campaign
2026 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 12 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Lithuania | W | 2-0 |
| 15 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Latvia | W | 7-0 |
| 18 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Scotland | W | 4-0 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2025 | Ukraine | Neutral | W | 2-0 |
| 6 September 2025 | Spain | Neutral | D | 3-3 |
| 9 September 2025 | Netherlands | Neutral | W | 4-1 |
| 11 October 2025 | Belgium | Neutral | W | 4-1 |
| 14 October 2025 | Wales | Neutral | W | 7-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 20th November)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Shumaira Mheuka | 4 | 7 | 11 | |
| Jesse Derry | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| Mikey Moore | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
| Divine Mukasa | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| Chris Rigg | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| Harrison Armstrong | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Max Dowman | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Jack Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Rio Ngumoha | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Trey Nyoni | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Sol Sidibe | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 20th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harry Amass | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Sammy Amissah | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Jesse Derry | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| Baylee Dipepa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Dixon | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Max Dowman | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Jack Fletcher | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh King | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Christian McFarlane | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Stephen Mfuni | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 5 | 2 | 11 |
| Jeremy Monga | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Mikey Moore | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Divine Mukasa | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Rio Ngumoha | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Kian Noble | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Trey Nyoni | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Callum Olusesi | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Chris Rigg | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Jay Robinson | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Leo Shahar | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Sol Sidibe | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Porter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Khari Ranson | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Whatmuff | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15