Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || L || [[Peterborough United 4-1 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || L || [[Peterborough United 4-1 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || | + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 3-3 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 23 November 2025
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ethan Binnie | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Ruddy | U18 | 29 September 2007 | Wales |
| GK | Niko Tkaczuk | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Augusto | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Glossop | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Munikwa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rio Mundle | U18 | 24 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Oser Okpiabhele | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Oldfield | U17 | 23 September 2008 | Wales |
| DF | Finn Oligbo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vatan Ozcan | U18 | Turkey/England | |
| DF | Lucas Poll | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sonny Rowland | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zach Sclare | U18 | 3 May 2008 | England |
| MF | Hugo Collins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Victor Madu | U18 | 3 November 2007 | England |
| MF | Jez Sinclair-Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece Wilkes | U17 | 9 February 2009 | England |
| FW | Reuben Cooper | U18 | Scotland | |
| FW | Finn Corke | U18 | 17 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Foden Northover | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joseph Kipa | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kahlil Steele | U17 | 14 January 2009 | England |
| FW | Ben Tree | U17 | England | |
| FW | Triziano Wilson | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 13 September 2025 | Southampton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 18 October 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 8 November 2025 | Chelsea | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 29 November 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | West Ham United | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Peterborough United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Arsenal | Home | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Finn Corke | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Sonny Rowland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Hugo Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Glenn McCourt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Foden Northover | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Finn Oligbo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ajay Tavares | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Reuben Cooper | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Hugo Collins | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Finn Corke | 12 | 0 | 8 |
| Henry Edwards | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Glossop | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Madu | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Glenn McCourt | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Rio Mundle | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Munikwa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Foden Northover | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Oser Okpiabhele | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Ollie Oldfield | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Finn Oligbo | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Vatan Ozcan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Poll | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonny Rowland | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Zach Sclare | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jez Sinclair-Brown | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Kahlil Steele | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ajay Tavares | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Tree | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Wilkes | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Triziano Wilson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ethan Binnie | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Luis Lines | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Jack Ruddy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Niko Tkaczuk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14