Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 October 2025 || Group || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Everton 0-1 Southampton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-1]] | | 18 October 2025 || Group || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Everton 0-1 Southampton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Everton 3-4 Bristol City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ray Robert]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kean Wren]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Kean Wren]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shea Pita]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Stewart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rodney Aduda]] || 0 || | + | | [[Rodney Aduda]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || | + | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Billington]] || | + | | [[Harvey Billington]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Francis Boggan]] || | + | | [[Francis Boggan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Brookes]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harry Brookes]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Doughty]] || 0 || 8 || 0 | | [[Jake Doughty]] || 0 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Evans]] || | + | | [[Lewis Evans]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Gardner]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luis Gardner]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Reuben Gokah]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reuben Gokah]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || | + | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || 11 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Melvin Matos]] || | + | | [[Melvin Matos]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harlow McEveley]] || | + | | [[Tom McDermott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harlow McEveley]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amari Moses]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | | [[Amari Moses]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Jonathan Nsangou]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Nsangou]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malik Olayiwola]] || | + | | [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 7 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dafi Pemberton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dafi Pemberton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shea Pita]] || 5 || | + | | [[Shea Pita]] || 5 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Poland]] || | + | | [[Louis Poland]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ray Robert]] || 9 || | + | | [[Ray Robert]] || 9 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || | + | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kean Wren]] || 9 || 0 || 4 | | [[Kean Wren]] || 9 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 14 | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 14 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Seve Patrick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:46, 23 November 2025
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Keith Southern.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Goodness Gospel-Eze | U18 | 16 May 2008 | England/Nigeria |
| GK | Seve Patrick | U17 | England | |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | U18 | 9 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Harvey Billington | U17 | England | |
| DF | John Dodds | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Lewis Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reuben Gokah | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luis Gardner | U18 | 27 January 2008 | Wales |
| DF | Rocco Lambert | U18 | England | |
| DF | Louis Poland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ademide Akarakiri | U18 | 16 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Melvin Matos | U18 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Murdock | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Malik Olayiwola | U17 | England | |
| FW | Justin Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Braiden Graham | U18 | 7 November 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Ceiran Loney | U18 | 14 March 2008 | Scotland |
| FW | Amari Moses | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shea Pita | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Ray Robert | U17 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Stewart | U18 | 28 June 2007 | Scotland/England |
| FW | Kean Wren | U18 | 24 December 2007 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 13 September 2025 | Leeds United | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 20 September 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 October 2025 | Burnley | Home | P-P | |
| 25 October 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 October 2025 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 8 November 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 29 November 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Manchester City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 October 2025 | Group | Southampton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Bristol City | Home | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Malik Olayiwola | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ray Robert | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ceiran Loney | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kean Wren | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Louis Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ademide Akarakiri | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Shea Pita | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rodney Aduda | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ademide Akarakiri | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Billington | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Francis Boggan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Brookes | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake Doughty | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Lewis Evans | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Luis Gardner | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Gokah | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ceiran Loney | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| Melvin Matos | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom McDermott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harlow McEveley | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Amari Moses | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Freddie Murdock | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Nsangou | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Malik Olayiwola | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| Dafi Pemberton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shea Pita | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| Louis Poland | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Ray Robert | 9 | 3 | 5 |
| Charlie Stewart | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Kean Wren | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Seve Patrick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14