Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| FW || [[Joshua Abe]] || {{birth date and age|2010|7|17|df=yes}} || Liverpool | | FW || [[Joshua Abe]] || {{birth date and age|2010|7|17|df=yes}} || Liverpool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Josh Blake]] || {{birth date and age|2010|5|24|df=yes}} || Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[JJ Gabriel]] || {{birth date and age|2010|10|6|df=yes}} || Manchester United | | FW || [[JJ Gabriel]] || {{birth date and age|2010|10|6|df=yes}} || Manchester United | ||
Latest revision as of 16:45, 27 November 2025
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Barry Lewtas.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the autumn international camp in Turkey.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Lucca Benetton | 8 August 2010 | Crystal Palace |
| GK | Mikel Jack | 19 December 2010 | Tottenham |
| GK | Alfie Smith | 11 December 2010 | Birmingham City |
| DF | Jacob Dean-Ford | 27 October 2010 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| DF | Emmanuel Fejokwu | 29 April 2010 | West Ham |
| DF | Josh Henry | 10 December 2010 | Chelsea |
| DF | George Jobling | 13 May 2010 | Chelsea |
| DF | Chase Kapotwe | 26 January 2010 | Fulham |
| DF | Heaven Kilwa | 17 February 2010 | Aston Villa |
| DF | Bobby Martin | 24 June 2010 | Southampton |
| DF | Les Yeutembip | 1 January 2010 | Newcastle United |
| MF | David Eze | 8 March 2010 | Manchester City |
| MF | Hezekiah Grimwade | 18 June 2010 | Chelsea |
| MF | Darren Motsi | 10 July 2010 | Leicester City |
| MF | Xavier Parker | 9 May 2010 | Manchester City |
| MF | Kwasi Senyah | 21 February 2010 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| MF | Reggie Watson | 26 January 2010 | Chelsea |
| FW | Joshua Abe | 17 July 2010 | Liverpool |
| FW | Josh Blake | 24 May 2010 | Aston Villa |
| FW | JJ Gabriel | 6 October 2010 | Manchester United |
| FW | Oscar Johnson | 9 June 2010 | Aston Villa |
| FW | Vincent Joseph | 11 January 2010 | Liverpool |
| FW | Jonathan Nsangou | 16 January 2010 | Everton |
2025-26 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Italy | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 August 2025 | Italy | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 December 2025 | Netherlands | Home | ||
| 18 December 2025 | Netherlands | Home |
Football Federations Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 30 October 2025 | Wales | W | 5-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Turkey | L | 2-3 |
| 4 November 2025 | Portugal | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 20th November)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Joshua Abe | Liverpool | 3 |
| Vincent Joseph | Liverpool | 3 |
| Reggie Watson | Chelsea | 3 |
| Oscar Johnson | Aston Villa | 1 |
| Kwasi Senyah | Wolves | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 20th November, based on available info)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joshua Abe | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Zach Benjamin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Blake | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Alvin Brown | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Theo Carrington | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Dean-Ford | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Doughty | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shadrach Ekiugbo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| David Eze | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Trey Faromo-Adebayo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Fejokwu | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| JJ Gabriel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hezekiah Grimwade | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Henry | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| George Jobling | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Oscar Johnson | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Vincent Joseph | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Chase Kapotwe | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Heaven Kilwa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Olly Lloyd | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bobby Martin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Darren Motsi | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Nsangou | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Xavier Parker | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kwasi Senyah | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Reggie Watson | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Les Yeutembip | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Lucca Benetton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Cooper Covington | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Mikel Jack | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14