Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2025-26"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
|||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Ham]] | | [[West Ham]] | ||
| − | | || [[Joshua Ajala]]<br>[[Finlay Herrick]]<br>[[Lewis Orford]] || [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || [[Lanre Awesu]] || || [[Emmanuel Fejokwu]] || 6 | + | |[[Finlay Herrick]] || [[Joshua Ajala]]<br>[[Finlay Herrick]]<br>[[Lewis Orford]] || [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || [[Lanre Awesu]] || || [[Emmanuel Fejokwu]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wigan Athletic]] | | [[Wigan Athletic]] | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | | | + | |32||38||30||34||35||33||'''192''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 1 December 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. Players at the 2025 Under-17 World Cup are represented under their Under-18 age group for this season.
Updated 16th November