Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2025-26"
From YouthHawk
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]]<br>[[Tommy Setford]] || [[Tommy Setford]] || [[wikipedia:Max Dowman|Max Dowman]]<br>[[Jack Porter]]<br>[[Khari Ranson]] || [[Ife Ibrahim]]<br>[[Jack Porter]]<br>[[Marli Salmon]] || [[Josiah King]]<br>[[Kyran Thompson]] || || 9 | + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]]<br>[[Tommy Setford]] || [[Tommy Setford]] || [[wikipedia:Max Dowman|Max Dowman]]<br>[[Jack Porter]]<br>[[Khari Ranson]] || [[Ife Ibrahim]]<br>[[Jack Porter]]<br>[[Marli Salmon]] || [[Josiah King]]<br>[[Kyran Thompson]]<br>[[Marli Salmon]] || || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 3 December 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. Players at the 2025 Under-17 World Cup are represented under their Under-18 age group for this season.
Updated 16th November