Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2025-26"
From YouthHawk
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulham]] | | [[Fulham]] | ||
| − | | [[Josh King]] || || [[Sammy Amissah]]<br>[[Josh King]] || [[Seth Ridgeon]] || || [[Chase Kapotwe]] || | + | | [[Josh King]] || || [[Sammy Amissah]]<br>[[Josh King]] || [[Seth Ridgeon]] || || [[Chase Kapotwe]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Genoa | | Genoa | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 3 December 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. Players at the 2025 Under-17 World Cup are represented under their Under-18 age group for this season.
Updated: 3rd December