Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 National League Cup) |
||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 October 2025 || Group || Braintree Town || Away || W || [[Braintree Town 2-3 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 National League Cup)|3-2]] || | | 21 October 2025 || Group || Braintree Town || Away || W || [[Braintree Town 2-3 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 National League Cup)|3-2]] || | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| 25 November 2025 || Group || Wealdstone || Away || L || [[Wealdstone 2-0 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 National League Cup)|0-2]] || | | 25 November 2025 || Group || Wealdstone || Away || L || [[Wealdstone 2-0 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 National League Cup)|0-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 16:11, 5 December 2025
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by Leigh Downing.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Louis Brady | U19 | 22 December 2006 | England |
| GK | Ben Cisse | U20 | 17 September 2005 | England |
| GK | Joseph Wallis | U21 | 7 June 2005 | New Zealand |
| DF | Mohamed Diomande | U20 | 16 February 2006 | Italy |
| DF | Evan Humphries | U20 | 10 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Jamal Mohammed | U20 | 2 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Deago Nelson | U20 | 5 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Michael Parker | U21 | 18 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Alex Williams | U21 | 2 January 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Ollie Bostock | U19 | 20 February 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Cole Deeming | U19 | 19 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Soulyeman Mandey | U20 | 6 February 2006 | Austria |
| MF | Kevin Mfuamba | U20 | 25 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Jack Bray | U19 | 23 February 2007 | England |
| FW | Dan Chimeziri | U19 | 16 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Layton Love | U21 | 28 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Torin Ntege | U20 | 13 April 2006 | England |
| FW | Miller McDonald | U20 | England | |
| FW | Divine Onyemachi | U19 | 2 August 2007 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Akeel Higgins | U21 | 24 July 2005 | England | Exeter City | End of season |
| MF | Harry Whitwell | U20 | 16 November 2005 | England | Forest Green Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Eseosa Sule | U20 | 1 April 2006 | Scotland | Motherwell | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 25 August 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 19 September 2025 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 3 October 2025 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 October 2025 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2025 | Stoke City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 7 November 2025 | Everton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 9 January 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 19 January 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 2 February 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 February 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 2 March 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Norwich City | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 October 2025 | Group | Exeter City | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 18 November 2025 | Group | Luton Town | Away | W | 5-1 | |
| 28 November 2025 | Group | Brentford | Home | W | 1-0 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 30 September 2025 | Group | FC Nordsjælland | Home | L | 0-3 | |
| 8 October 2025 | Group | Juventus | Home | W | 4-2 | |
| 29 October 2025 | Group | Borussia Moenchengladbach | Home | L | 2-3 | |
| 3 December 2025 | Group | Valencia | Home | L | 1-2 |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 August 2025 | Group | Forest Green Rovers | Away | L | 1-3 | |
| 9 September 2025 | Group | Boreham Wood | Away | L | 1-3 | |
| 21 October 2025 | Group | Braintree Town | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 25 November 2025 | Group | Wealdstone | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Souleyman Mandey | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Jaiden Francis-Caesar | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Torin Ntege | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ollie Bostock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack Bray | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamal Mohammed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Charlie Blackshields | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Dupont | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Letlat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Miller McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Deago Nelson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Parker | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Parmar | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abudu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Idrissa Dauda Amihere | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Tammer Bany | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Blackshields | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Ollie Bostock | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Bray | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Colesby | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Crowther | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Cole Deeming | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamed Diomande | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Dupont | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Jaiden Francis-Caesar | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| Akeel Higgins | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Evan Humphries | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Letlat | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Layton Love | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Souleyman Mandey | 13 | 2 | 4 |
| Alfie Maughan | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Miller McDonald | 10 | 8 | 1 |
| Kevin Mfuamba | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Jamal Mohammed | 15 | 4 | 2 |
| Deago Nelson | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Torin Ntege | 13 | 6 | 3 |
| Adam Okorodudu | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Parker | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Rio Parmar | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Donte Ranger | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Whitwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Louis Brady | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Brian Okonkwo | 12 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| Joseph Wallis | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14