Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 29 November 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Fleetwood Town 2-1 Coventry City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 29 November 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Fleetwood Town 2-1 Coventry City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 6 December 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 December 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | | 13 December 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th December)</br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Stockport (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Stockport (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[David Animasaun]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Animasaun]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mathis Bamba]] || | + | | [[Mathis Bamba]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Buckley]] || | + | | [[Harrison Buckley]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Cherry]] || | + | | [[Kai Cherry]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Dunne]] || | + | | [[Ellis Dunne]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matty English]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matty English]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Fawaz Junaid]] || 9 || 1 || 4 | | [[Fawaz Junaid]] || 9 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kelly || | + | | [[Alfie Kelly]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Kendrick]] || | + | | [[Sam Kendrick]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bobby Quinn]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Bobby Quinn]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alessio Ruocco]] || | + | | [[Alessio Ruocco]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Scrivens]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zac Scrivens]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Jensen Stansfield]] || 9 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jensen Stansfield]] || 9 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Taylor]] || | + | | [[Lucas Taylor]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Thompson]] || | + | | [[Leo Thompson]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 4 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Warbrick]] || | + | | [[Calum Warbrick]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylee Wilkinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rylee Wilkinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Harry Ascroft]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 | | [[Harry Ascroft]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Graham]] || | + | | [[Cameron Graham]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giovanni Minopoli]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 16 | | [[Giovanni Minopoli]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 16 | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 10 December 2025
The Fleetwood Town Under-18s are managed by Nathan Pond.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alfie Wright | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Buckley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kai Cherry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Doherty | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ellis Dunne | U17 | England | |
| DF | Chris Parton | U17 | England/Scotland | |
| DF | Alessio Ruocco | U18 | England | |
| DF | Adham Slater | U18 | England | |
| DF | Leo Thompson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Mathis Bamba | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matty English | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Kendrick | U17 | England | |
| MF | Pele Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rylee Wilkinson | U18 | England | |
| FW | David Animasaun | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fin Haselden | U17 | England | |
| FW | Fawaz Junaid | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lucas Taylor | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 16 August 2025 | Brentford | Home | W | 7-3 |
| 23 August 2025 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 September 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 October 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 1 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 8 November 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 29 November 2025 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 6 December 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 December 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Watford | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 28 October 2025 | First | Stockport County | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 18 November 2025 | Second | Rotherham United | Away | W | 3-1 |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Stockport County | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 15 November 2025 | Group | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Blackpool | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th December)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Fawaz Junaid | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Jensen Stansfield | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Calum Warbrick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| David Animasaun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Cherry | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ellis Dunne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty English | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pele Smith | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TBC (Brentford Hx1, Millwall Ax1, Stockport A, Cardiff H, Huddersfield A, Coventry H) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th December)</br> (Missing details from Millwall (A) and Stockport (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Animasaun | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Mathis Bamba | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Buckley | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Cherry | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Ellis Dunne | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty English | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Fin Haselden | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Fawaz Junaid | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| Alfie Kelly | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Kendrick | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Quinn | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alessio Ruocco | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Scrivens | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Pele Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jensen Stansfield | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Lucas Taylor | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Thompson | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum Warbrick | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Ascroft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Cameron Graham | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Giovanni Minopoli | 9 | 0 | 2 | 16 |