Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2025-26"
From YouthHawk
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]]<br>[[Tommy Setford]] || [[Tommy Setford]] || [[wikipedia:Max Dowman|Max Dowman]]<br>[[Jack Porter]]<br>[[Khari Ranson]] || [[Ife Ibrahim]]<br>[[Jack Porter]]<br>[[Marli Salmon]] || [[Josiah King]]<br>[[Kyran Thompson]]<br>[[Marli Salmon]] || || | + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]]<br>[[Tommy Setford]] || [[Tommy Setford]] || [[wikipedia:Max Dowman|Max Dowman]]<br>[[Jack Porter]]<br>[[Khari Ranson]] || [[Ife Ibrahim]]<br>[[Jack Porter]]<br>[[Marli Salmon]] || [[Josiah King]]<br>[[Kyran Thompson]]<br>[[Marli Salmon]] || [[Charlie Phillips]]<br>[[Mishel Nduka]]<br>[[Emerson Nwaneri]] || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Borussia Dortmund | | Borussia Dortmund | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jobe Bellingham|Jobe Bellingham]] || || || || || || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jobe Bellingham|Jobe Bellingham]] || || || || || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bournemouth]] | ||
| + | | || || || || || [[Zac Christie]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brentford]] | | [[Brentford]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | | [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | ||
| − | | [[James Beadle]]<br>[[wikipedia:Jack Hinshelwood|Jack Hinshelwood]]<br>[[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || [[Charlie Tasker]]<br>[[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || || [[Harry Howell]]<br>[[Freddie Simmonds]] || [[Fraser Widdop]] || || | + | | [[James Beadle]]<br>[[wikipedia:Jack Hinshelwood|Jack Hinshelwood]]<br>[[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || [[Charlie Tasker]]<br>[[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || || [[Harry Howell]]<br>[[Freddie Simmonds]] || [[Fraser Widdop]] || [[Rory Sykens]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bristol City]] | | [[Bristol City]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Jamie Gittens]] || [[Ato Ampah]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Harrison McMahon]]<br>[[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Mathis Eboué]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]]<br>[[Isaac Collinson]]<br>[[Charlie Holland]] || [[Trey Faromo-Adebayo]]<br>[[Heze Grimwade]]<br>[[Josh Henry]]<br>[[George Jobling]]<br>[[Reggie Watson]] || | + | | [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Jamie Gittens]] || [[Ato Ampah]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Harrison McMahon]]<br>[[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Mathis Eboué]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]]<br>[[Isaac Collinson]]<br>[[Charlie Holland]] || [[Trey Faromo-Adebayo]]<br>[[Heze Grimwade]]<br>[[Josh Henry]]<br>[[George Jobling]]<br>[[Reggie Watson]]<br>[[Tom McDermott]] || 28 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| − | | [[Romaine Esse]] || [[Mofe Jemide]] || || [[Ben Casey]]<br>[[Dean Benamar]] || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || [[Lucca Benetton]] || | + | | [[Romaine Esse]] || [[Mofe Jemide]] || || [[Ben Casey]]<br>[[Dean Benamar]] || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || [[Lucca Benetton]]<br>[[Mylo Bernard]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Derby County]] | | [[Derby County]] | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leicester City]] | | [[Leicester City]] | ||
| − | | [[Ben Nelson]] || [[Olabade Aluko]] || [[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Jake Evans]]<br>[[Louis Page]] || [[Hugo De Lisle]]<br>[[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Darren Motsi]] || | + | | [[Ben Nelson]] || [[Olabade Aluko]] || [[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Jake Evans]]<br>[[Louis Page]] || [[Hugo De Lisle]]<br>[[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Darren Motsi]]<br>[[Jack Hames]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liverpool]] | | [[Liverpool]] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester United]] | | [[Manchester United]] | ||
| − | | [[Elyh Harrison]] || [[Elyh Harrison]]<br>[[Ayden Heaven]]<br>[[Shea Lacey]]<br>[[Ethan Wheatley]] || [[Harry Amass]]<br>[[Jack Fletcher]] || [[Bendito Mantato]] || [[Harley Emsden-James]] || [[JJ Gabriel]] || | + | | [[Elyh Harrison]] || [[Elyh Harrison]]<br>[[Ayden Heaven]]<br>[[Shea Lacey]]<br>[[Ethan Wheatley]] || [[Harry Amass]]<br>[[Jack Fletcher]] || [[Bendito Mantato]] || [[Harley Emsden-James]] || [[JJ Gabriel]]<br>[[Joe Deighton]] || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| Metz | | Metz | ||
| Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Newcastle United]] | | [[Newcastle United]] | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Lewis Hall|Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Lewis Miley]] || || [[Leo Shahar]] || || [[Sam Alabi]]<br>[[Roman Dowell]]<br>[[George Mair]] || [[Les Yeutembip]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Lewis Hall|Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Lewis Miley]] || || [[Leo Shahar]] || || [[Sam Alabi]]<br>[[Roman Dowell]]<br>[[George Mair]] || [[Les Yeutembip]]<br>[[Mo Ghanem]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norwich City]] | | [[Norwich City]] | ||
| Line 122: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tottenham]] | | [[Tottenham]] | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Archie Gray|Archie Gray]]<br>[[Will Lankshear]]<br>[[Ashley Phillips]] || || [[Mikey Moore]]<br>[[Callum Olusesi]] || [[Jun'ai Byfield]]<br>[[Malachi Hardy]]<br>[[Tynan Thompson]]<br>[[Elijah Upson]]<br>[[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || [[Oliver Boast]]<br>[[Oscar Sandiford]] || [[Mikel Jack]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Archie Gray|Archie Gray]]<br>[[Will Lankshear]]<br>[[Ashley Phillips]] || || [[Mikey Moore]]<br>[[Callum Olusesi]] || [[Jun'ai Byfield]]<br>[[Malachi Hardy]]<br>[[Tynan Thompson]]<br>[[Elijah Upson]]<br>[[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || [[Oliver Boast]]<br>[[Oscar Sandiford]] || [[Mikel Jack]]<br>[[Toju Wellspring]] || 14 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[West Brom]] | ||
| + | | || || || || || [[Cyril Lartey]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Ham]] | | [[West Ham]] | ||
| Line 131: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | |32||39||30||35||38|| | + | |32||39||30||35||38||43||'''206''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 12 December 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. Players at the 2025 Under-17 World Cup are represented under their Under-18 age group for this season.
Updated: 3rd December