Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 December 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || P-P | | 6 December 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || P-P | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 13 December 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 2-1 Everton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 January 2026 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | | 10 January 2026 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 9 || 1 || 1 || 11 | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 9 || 1 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Floyd Samba]] || | + | | [[Floyd Samba]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrone Samba]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dante Headley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Milo Martin]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Milo Martin]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Theo Chimpango]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Theo Chimpango]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Courtman]] || | + | | [[Charlie Courtman]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || | + | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 10 || 3 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leke Drake]] || | + | | [[Leke Drake]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Gorman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finlay Gorman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Headley]] || | + | | [[Dante Headley]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reigan Heskey]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reigan Heskey]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Ryan McAidoo]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan McAidoo]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Miles]] || | + | | [[Harrison Miles]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || | + | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || 11 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yohann Obin]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Yohann Obin]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dexter Oliver]] || | + | | [[Dexter Oliver]] || 3 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xavier Parker]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | | [[Xavier Parker]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Floyd Samba]] || | + | | [[Floyd Samba]] || 12 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || | + | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || 13 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || | + | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || 11 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Wain]] || 8 || | + | | [[Jake Wain]] || 8 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timeo Whisker]] || 0 || | + | | [[Timeo Whisker]] || 0 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Max Hudson]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 22 | | [[Max Hudson]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Vickery]] || | + | | [[Ben Vickery]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:51, 14 December 2025
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Oliver Reiss.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Fin Grigg | U17 | 4 February 2009 | England |
| GK | Max Hudson | U18 | 20 September 2007 | Wales |
| GK | Ben Vickery | U17 | 6 August 2009 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Kaden Braithwaite | U18 | 8 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Charlie Courtman | U18 | 14 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Leke Drake | U18 | 25 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Freddie Lawrie | U17 | 17 March 2009 | England |
| DF | Yohann Obin | U17 | 29 October 2008 | France |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | U18 | 12 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Oliver Tevenan | U18 | 12 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Jake Wain | U17 | 29 January 2009 | England |
| MF | Finlay Gorman | U17 | 20 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Charlie Holt | U17 | 4 March 2009 | England |
| MF | Milo Martin | U17 | 29 November 2008 | England |
| MF | Harrison Miles | U18 | 28 July 2008 | England |
| MF | Dexter Oliver | U17 | 2 December 2008 | England |
| MF | Floyd Samba | U17 | 15 January 2009 | England/France/Germany |
| MF | Tyrone Samba | U18 | 31 December 2007 | England/France/Germany |
| MF | Sam Wadsworth | U17 | 4 September 2008 | England |
| FW | Christian Dunbar-McDonald | U18 | 29 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Reigan Heskey | U18 | 19 January 2008 | England |
| FW | Teddie Lamb | U17 | 2 July 2009 | England |
| FW | Ryan McAidoo | U18 | 24 June 2008 | England |
| FW | Kylan Midwood | U18 | 7 March 2008 | England |
| FW | Timeo Whisker | U17 | 23 January 2009 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 7-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | P-P | |
| 27 September 2025 | Manchester United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 18 October 2025 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 October 2025 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 1 November 2025 | Burnley | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 8 November 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 29 November 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 6 December 2025 | Derby County | Away | P-P | |
| 13 December 2025 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 10 January 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Everton | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2025 | Third | Fulham | Home | W | 3-1 |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Teddie Lamb | 9 | 1 | 5 | 15 |
| Christian Dunbar-McDonald | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| Floyd Samba | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Tyrone Samba | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Kylan Midwood | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Miles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Wain | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dante Headley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Milo Martin | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dexter Oliver | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Tevenan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marlow Barrett | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Chimpango | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Courtman | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Christian Dunbar-McDonald | 10 | 3 | 11 |
| Leke Drake | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Finlay Gorman | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dante Headley | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Reigan Heskey | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Holt | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Teddie Lamb | 13 | 0 | 15 |
| Milo Martin | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Miles | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Kylan Midwood | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Yohann Obin | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Dexter Oliver | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Xavier Parker | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Floyd Samba | 12 | 0 | 11 |
| Tyrone Samba | 13 | 2 | 6 |
| Oliver Tevenan | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Jake Wain | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Timeo Whisker | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Max Hudson | 11 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| Ben Vickery | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14