Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 6 December 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || L || [[Brentford 0-2 Bournemouth (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 6 December 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || L || [[Brentford 0-2 Bournemouth (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 December 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 3-1 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 January 2026 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | | 10 January 2026 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Hanson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jacob Hanson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jai Nwosu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathaniel Ogungbemi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathaniel Ogungbemi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Bansoodeb]] || | + | | [[Jay Bansoodeb]] || 9 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luka Bentt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luka Bentt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Michel Boni]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Michel Boni]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Staitham Bowen]] || | + | | [[Staitham Bowen]] || 7 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Colahan]] || 5 || 8 || 0 | | [[Chris Colahan]] || 5 || 8 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Micaiah Fanoiki]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | | [[Micaiah Fanoiki]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || 9 || | + | | [[Ellis Foster-Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Giles]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || 9 || 2 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidan Golding]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aidan Golding]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Amaru Goppy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Hanson]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jacob Hanson]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Otis Honor]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Otis Honor]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jovan Kasujja]] || | + | | [[Jovan Kasujja]] || 10 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Lawal]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Reuben Lawal]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Coran Madden]] || 8 || 1 || 2 | | [[Coran Madden]] || 8 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jai Nwosu]] || | + | | [[Dwayne Mason]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jai Nwosu]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathaniel Ogungbemi]] || 16 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathaniel Ogungbemi]] || 16 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Nedved Owusu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nedved Owusu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaiah Powis]] || 8 || | + | | [[Isaiah Powis]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beau Redknapp]] || 6 || 5 || 3 | | [[Beau Redknapp]] || 6 || 5 || 3 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Enrique Roca]] || 2 || 3 || 4 | | [[Enrique Roca]] || 2 || 3 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | [[Ibrahim Serme]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Trimboli]] || | + | | [[Archie Trimboli]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Zetter-Plummer]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | | [[Josh Zetter-Plummer]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 282: | ||
| [[Layton Nicholls]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 16 | | [[Layton Nicholls]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || | + | | [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:34, 17 December 2025
The Brentford Under-18s are currently managed by Gary McDermott.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Lyon | U17 | England | |
| GK | Layton Nicholls | U17 | England | |
| DF | Staitham Bowen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Micaiah Fanoiki | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aidan Golding | U18 | England | |
| DF | Reuben Lawal | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathaniel Ogungbemi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Oladapo-Gamu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Yerime Ouattara | U18 | England | |
| DF | Archie Trimboli | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Zetter-Plummer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jai Bansoodeb | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Bentt | U18 | England/USA | |
| MF | Chris Colahan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Hanson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Otis Honor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaiah Powis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Beau Redknapp | U17 | England | |
| MF | Enrique Roca | U18 | England/Spain | |
| FW | Domeiro Bobb-Semple | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michel Boni | U18 | England | |
| FW | Naeem Giscombe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovan Kasujja | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nedved Owusu | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 16 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 3-7 |
| 23 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 18 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 October 2025 | Colchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 1 November 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 8 November 2025 | Watford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 29 November 2025 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 6 December 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 13 December 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 January 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Hull City | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Mansfield Town | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Doncaster Rovers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 6-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th December)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Naeem Giscombe | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Domeiro Bobb-Semple | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Yerime Ouattara | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Michel Boni | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Enrique Roca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Jovan Kasujja | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Beau Redknapp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Coran Madden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jai Bansoodeb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Hanson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jai Nwosu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathaniel Ogungbemi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jay Bansoodeb | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Luka Bentt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Domeiro Bobb-Semple | 14 | 0 | 8 |
| Michel Boni | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Staitham Bowen | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Chris Colahan | 5 | 8 | 0 |
| Dylan Danso | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Micaiah Fanoiki | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Ellis Foster-Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Giles | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Naeem Giscombe | 9 | 2 | 8 |
| Aidan Golding | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Amaru Goppy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Hanson | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Otis Honor | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jovan Kasujja | 10 | 6 | 3 |
| Reuben Lawal | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Coran Madden | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Dwayne Mason | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jai Nwosu | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathaniel Ogungbemi | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Oladapo-Gamu | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Yerime Ouattara | 13 | 2 | 5 |
| Nedved Owusu | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaiah Powis | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Beau Redknapp | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Enrique Roca | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Ibrahim Serme | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Trimboli | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Zetter-Plummer | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Kai Agyei | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Felix Lyon | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Layton Nicholls | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Connor Wolfheimer | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 |