Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
Lcfcfoxesyth (Talk | contribs) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|21 February 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away||L||[[Leicester City 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | |21 February 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away||L||[[Leicester City 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 February 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Away|||| | + | |28 February 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Away||L||[[Aston Villa 4-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 March 2015||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Home|||| | + | |7 March 2015||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Home||L||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Reading (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:52, 7 March 2015
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Simon Rusk.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Ben Barclay
- Dylan Barnett
- Josh Courtney
- George Cox
- Jamie Horncastle
- Ben White
- George Brown
- Tom Cadman
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 28 August 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 October 2014 | Tottenham | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 18 October 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2014 | West Brom | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 22 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 November 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 6 December 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 24 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 7 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 February 2015 | West Brom | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 21 February 2015 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 28 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 4-1 |
| 7 March 2015 | Reading | Home | L | 0-2 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2014 | Third Round | Derby County | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 21st February)
| Player | Goals |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 10 |
| James Tilley | 6 |
| Ragnar Mar-Larusson | 3 |
| Connor Tighe | 4 |
| Will Collar | 2 |
| Ben Barclay | 1 |
| Dylan Barnett | 1 |
| Desmond Hutchinson | 1 |
| Remy Meyers | 1 |
| Conor Pring | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 21st February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Barclay | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Barnett | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Cadman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Collar | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Courtney | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| George Cox | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Jamie Horncastle | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Desmond Hutchinson | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Kneecombs | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 13 | 6 | 10 |
| Ragnar Mar-Larusson | 7 | 9 | 3 |
| Remy Meyers | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| Conor Pring | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Jack Rowe-Hurst | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Max Sanders | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Tighe | 19 | 0 | 4 |
| James Tilley | 15 | 3 | 6 |
| Ben White | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Wiltshire | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Doherty | 8 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| George Hobbs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Joshua Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Bailey Vose | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |