Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2013-14 Under-21 Premier League) |
(→2013-14 Under-21 Premier League) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 6 October 2013||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 2-1 Manchester City (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 6 October 2013||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 2-1 Manchester City (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 October 2013||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Away|D||[[Sunderland 2-2 Chelsea (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|2-2]] | + | | 19 October 2013||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Away||D||[[Sunderland 2-2 Chelsea (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 November 2013||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||Home||D||[[Chelsea 3-3 West Ham (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|3-3]] | | 1 November 2013||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||Home||D||[[Chelsea 3-3 West Ham (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
Revision as of 15:44, 28 February 2014
Contents |
2013/14 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2013-14 Staff
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Dermot Drummy, who also takes charge of their European Under-19 side.
2013-14 Campaign
2013-14 Under-21 Premier League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2013 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 16 August 2013 | Southampton | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 August 2013 | Leicester City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 13 September 2013 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 September 2013 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 6 October 2013 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2013 | Sunderland | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 1 November 2013 | West Ham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 2 December 2013 | Newcastle | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 December 2013 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 10 January 2014 | Reading | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 January 2014 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 7 February 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 8 March 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 March 2014 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 28 March 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 4 April 2014 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2014 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| TBC | Liverpool | Home | ||
| TBC | West Brom | Home | ||
| TBC | Aston Villa | Away |
2013-14 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |