Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 League 2) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| 16 March 2015||Bristol City||Away||W||4-1||Denny Johnstone (2), Reece Brown (2) | | 16 March 2015||Bristol City||Away||W||4-1||Denny Johnstone (2), Reece Brown (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 March 2015||Ipswich Town||Home|||||| | + | | 23 March 2015||Ipswich Town||Home||W||2-0||Reece Brown, Viv Solomon-Otabor |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 March 2015||Crystal Palace||Away|||||| | | 31 March 2015||Crystal Palace||Away|||||| | ||
Revision as of 21:38, 23 March 2015
The Birmingham City Under-21s are currently managed by ?.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 18 August 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 | Will Packwood |
| 25 August 2014 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 | Denny Johnstone |
| 1 September 2014 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-3 | Liam Shephard, Olly Lee |
| 9 September 2014 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-2 | Liam Truslove |
| 15 September 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 22 September 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 | Mark Duffy |
| 29 September 2014 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 | Denny Johnstone, Charlee Adams, Reece Brown |
| 10 October 2014 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 20 October 2014 | Brentford | Home | D | 1-1 | Luke Armstrong |
| 3 November 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | D | 0-0 | |
| 10 November 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 | Reece Brown |
| 25 November 2014 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-0 | Denny Johnstone, Nat Kelly |
| 8 December 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-3 | |
| 6 January 2015 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 13 January 2015 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-0 | Koby Arthur (2), Liam Truslove |
| 20 January 2015 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 | Reece Brown, Viv Solomon-Otabor |
| 26 January 2015 | Coventry City | Away | W | 1-0 | Liam Truslove |
| 16 February 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-3 | Josh Cogley, Charlee Adams, Reece Brown, Amari'i Bell |
| 22 February 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-0 | Will Packwood, Amari'i Bell |
| 3 March 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 2-3 | Reece Brown, Liam Truslove |
| 16 March 2015 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-1 | Denny Johnstone (2), Reece Brown (2) |
| 23 March 2015 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-0 | Reece Brown, Viv Solomon-Otabor |
| 31 March 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | |||
| 7 April 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Home | |||
| 15 April 2015 | Sheffield United | Away | |||
| 27 April 2015 | Barnsley | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Reece Brown | 7 |
| Denny Johnstone | 5 |
| Liam Truslove | 4 |
| Will Packwood | 2 |
| Charlee Adams | 2 |
| Koby Arthuer | 2 |
| Amari'i Bell | 2 |
| Liam Shephard | 1 |
| Olly Lee | 1 |
| Mark Duffy | 1 |
| Luke Armstrong | 1 |
| Nat Kelly | 1 |
| Viv Solomon-Otabor | 1 |
| Josh Cogley | 1 |