Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 27th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|[[Charlie Adam]]||1||0||0 | |[[Charlie Adam]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tomi Adeloye]]|| | + | |[[Tomi Adeloye]]||3||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Banks]]||0|| | + | |[[Lewis Banks]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Barber]]|| | + | |[[Ben Barber]]||12||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Yusuf Coban]]|| | + | |[[Yusuf Coban]]||2||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Cook]]||3||1||0 | |[[Jake Cook]]||3||1||0 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|[[Sam Coulson]]||6||1||0 | |[[Sam Coulson]]||6||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Edwards]]|| | + | |[[Liam Edwards]]||7||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathan Hopkinson]]||1||0||0 | |[[Nathan Hopkinson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Eddy Lecygne]]|| | + | |[[Daniel Jarvis]]||1||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Eddy Lecygne]]||12||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kieran Monlouis]]||1||2||0 | |[[Kieran Monlouis]]||1||2||0 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Jack Nardiello]]||3||0||0 | |[[Jack Nardiello]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Julien N'Goy]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ryan O'Reilly]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Robbie Parry]]|| | + | |[[Robbie Parry]]||12||2||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lee Pickerill]]||0||1||0 | |[[Lee Pickerill]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Johnville Renee-Pringle]]||5||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Nathan Ricketts-Hopkinson]]||7||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Oliver Roberts]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brek Shea]]||2||0||0 | |[[Brek Shea]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oliver Shenton]]|| | + | |[[Oliver Shenton]]||11||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thomas Shepherd]]||0||1||0 | |[[Thomas Shepherd]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 190: | ||
|[[Peter Skapetis]]||3||0||1 | |[[Peter Skapetis]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Curtis Strong]]|| | + | |[[Curtis Strong]]||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joel Taylor]]|| | + | |[[Joel Taylor]]||12||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dionatan Teixeira]]||3||0||0 | |[[Dionatan Teixeira]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 198: | ||
|[[Adam Thomas]]||2||1||0 | |[[Adam Thomas]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Ward]]|| | + | |Trialist||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Charlie Ward]]||14||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Waring]]||4||1||1 | |[[George Waring]]||4||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mason Watkins-Clark]]|| | + | |[[Mason Watkins-Clark]]||13||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toby Wells]]||0||1||0 | |[[Toby Wells]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 218: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dale Eve]]|| | + | |[[Dale Eve]]||10||0||1||26 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Daniel Gyollai]]||5||0||2||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dominic Kurasik]]||1||0||0||2 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:35, 27 March 2015
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Glyn Hodges.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 20 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 25 October 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 3 November 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 November 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 13 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| P-P | Reading | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 March 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 7 April 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 8 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 0-0 | (aet - Stoke won 5-4 on pens) |
| 5 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| 2 February 2015 | Quarter Final | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 27th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Robbie Parry | 6 |
| Oliver Shenton | 4 |
| George Waring | 3 |
| Tomi Adeloye | 2 |
| Eddy Lecygne | 2 |
| Liam Edwards | 1 |
| Peter Skapetis | 1 |
| Joel Taylor | 1 |
| Mason Watkins-Clark | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 27th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Charlie Adam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomi Adeloye | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Lewis Banks | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Barber | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Yusuf Coban | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Jake Cook | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Coulson | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Hopkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Jarvis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eddy Lecygne | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Monlouis | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Miles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Nardiello | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Julien N'Goy | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan O'Reilly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie Parry | 12 | 2 | 6 |
| Lee Pickerill | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Johnville Renee-Pringle | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Ricketts-Hopkinson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Roberts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Brek Shea | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Shenton | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Thomas Shepherd | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Shotton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Skapetis | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Curtis Strong | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Joel Taylor | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Dionatan Teixeira | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Thomas | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Ward | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| George Waring | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Mason Watkins-Clark | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Toby Wells | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elliot Wheeler | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dale Eve | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
| Daniel Gyollai | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Dominic Kurasik | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |