Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
Lcfcfoxesyth (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===Defenders=== | ===Defenders=== | ||
| − | |||
* [[Darnell Johnson]] | * [[Darnell Johnson]] | ||
* [[Elliott Moore]] | * [[Elliott Moore]] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
* [[Josh Knight]] | * [[Josh Knight]] | ||
* [[Ben Chilwell]] | * [[Ben Chilwell]] | ||
| + | * [[Michael Kelly]] | ||
* [[Elliot Percival]] | * [[Elliot Percival]] | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Keenan King]]|| | + | |[[Keenan King]]||12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Danny Rowe]]|| | + | |[[Danny Rowe]]||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Layton Ndukwu]]|| | + | |[[Layton Ndukwu]]||7 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brandon Fox]]||4 | |[[Brandon Fox]]||4 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matt Miles]]||1 | |[[Matt Miles]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Josh Knight]]||1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
|[[Conor Anderson]]||7||0||1 | |[[Conor Anderson]]||7||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Bailey]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Bailey]]||3||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harvey Barnes]]|| | + | |[[Harvey Barnes]]||9||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben Chilwell]]||14||0||0 | |[[Ben Chilwell]]||14||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hamza Choudhury]]|| | + | |[[Hamza Choudhury]]||22||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chris Dusabe]]||4||0||1 | |[[Chris Dusabe]]||4||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brandon Fox]]|| | + | |[[Brandon Fox]]||20||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toby Fura]]||1||1||0 | |[[Toby Fura]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Darnell Johnson]]|| | + | |[[Darnell Johnson]]||21||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michael Kelly]]|| | + | |[[Michael Kelly]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Connor Kennedy]]||1||0||0 | |[[Connor Kennedy]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Keenan King]]|| | + | |[[Keenan King]]||19||3||12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Knight]]|| | + | |[[Josh Knight]]||7||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cedric Kipre]]|| | + | |[[Cedric Kipre]]||20||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matt Miles]]|| | + | |[[Matt Miles]]||24||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kairo Mitchell]]||1|| | + | |[[Kairo Mitchell]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Elliott Moore]]|| | + | |[[Elliott Moore]]||19||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Admiral Muskwe]]||2|| | + | |[[Admiral Muskwe]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Layton Ndukwu]]|| | + | |[[Layton Ndukwu]]||15||2||7 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elliot Percival]]||5||0||0 | |[[Elliot Percival]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Danny Rowe]]|| | + | |[[Danny Rowe]]||18||1||7 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lamine Sheriff]]||0||1||0 | |[[Lamine Sheriff]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Max Bramley]]|| | + | |[[Max Bramley]]||4||0||0||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Max Smith-Varnham]]|| | + | |[[Max Smith-Varnham]]||20||0||6||25 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:37, 29 March 2015
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Matt Miles
- Tomas Dombrauskis
- Conor Anderson
- Andre Olukanmi
- Daniel Rowe
- Hamza Choudhury
- Toby Fura
- Harvey Barnes
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2014 | West Ham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 8 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 6 December 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 December 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 January 2015 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 January 2015 | Reading | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 31 January 2015 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 February 2015 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 March 2015 | Arsenal | Home | L | 3-1 |
| 7 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-0 |
| 14 March 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Playoff Tier Two: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Reading | Home | P-P | |
| 21 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 28 March 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 11 April 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 18 April 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 2 May 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 9 May 2015 | West Ham | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 December 2014 | Third Round | Wigan | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Chesterfield | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 February 2015 | Fifth Round | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 February 2015 | Sixth Round | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 March 2015 | Semi Final - First Leg | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 8 April 2015 | Semi Final - Second Leg | Manchester City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 14th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Keenan King | 12 |
| Danny Rowe | 8 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 7 |
| Brandon Fox | 4 |
| Kyle Bailey | 3 |
| Harvey Barnes | 2 |
| Elliott Moore | 2 |
| Cédric Kipré | 2 |
| Connor Anderson | 1 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 1 |
| Chris Dusabe | 1 |
| Matt Miles | 1 |
| Josh Knight | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 14th March - all competitions - missing lineups vs Norwich 11-10, Villa 18-10, Fulham 29-11)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Conor Anderson | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Bailey | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Harvey Barnes | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Ben Chilwell | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 22 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Dusabe | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Fox | 20 | 0 | 4 |
| Toby Fura | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan King | 19 | 3 | 12 |
| Josh Knight | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Cedric Kipre | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| Matt Miles | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Elliott Moore | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Admiral Muskwe | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 15 | 2 | 7 |
| Elliot Percival | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Rowe | 18 | 1 | 7 |
| Lamine Sheriff | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Max Bramley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Max Smith-Varnham | 20 | 0 | 6 | 25 |