Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorer(s)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorer(s)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 August 2014||Ipswich Town||Away||L||0-2|| | + | | 16 August 2014||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||Away||L||[[Ipswich Town 2-0 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 August 2014||Sheffield United||Home||W||3-1||Tyla Bell (2), Piteu Crouz | + | | 23 August 2014||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||Home||W||[[Leeds United 3-1 Sheffield United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]]||Tyla Bell (2), Piteu Crouz |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 August 2014||Crystal Palace||Home||L||0-1|| | + | | 30 August 2014||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||Home||L||[[Leeds United 0-1 Crystal Palace (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 September 2014||Charlton Athletic||Away||L||1-2||TBC | + | | 13 September 2014||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||Away||L||[[Charlton Athletic 2-1 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]]||TBC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 September 2014||Colchester United||Home||W||4-1||Frankie Mulhern (2), Robbie McDaid, Isaac Assenso | + | | 20 September 2014||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||Home||W||[[Leeds United 4-1 Colchester United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]]||Frankie Mulhern (2), Robbie McDaid, Isaac Assenso |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 September 2014||Cardiff City||Away||D||2-2||Tom Lyman, Frankie Mulhern | + | | 27 September 2014||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||Away||D||[[Cardiff City 2-2 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]]||Tom Lyman, Frankie Mulhern |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 October 2014||Bristol City||Home||W||4-1||Tyla Bell, Robbie McDaid (2), Frankie Mulhern | + | | 4 October 2014||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||Home||W||[[Leeds United 4-1 Bristol City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]]||Tyla Bell, Robbie McDaid (2), Frankie Mulhern |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 October 2014||Brentford||Away||L||1-4||Tyla Bell | + | | 11 October 2014||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||Away||L||[[Brentford 4-1 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]]||Tyla Bell |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 October 2014||Swansea City||Home||D||1-1||Tom Lyman | + | | 18 October 2014||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||Home||D||[[Leeds United 4-1 Swansea City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]]||Tom Lyman |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 October 2014||Huddersfield Town||Away||L||1-3||Robbie McDaid | + | | 25 October 2014||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||Away||L||[[Huddersfield Town 3-1 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]]||Robbie McDaid |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 November 2014||Nottingham Forest||Home||L||2-4||Frankie Mulhern (2) | + | | 1 November 2014||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||Home||L||[[Leeds United 2-4 Nottingham Forest (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]]||Frankie Mulhern (2) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 November 2014||Sheffield Wednesday||Away||L||1-3||Frankie Mulhern | + | | 8 November 2014||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Away||L||[[Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]]||Frankie Mulhern |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 November 2014||Birmingham City||Home||L||0-2|| | + | | 22 November 2014||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||Home||L||[[Leeds United 0-2 Birmingham City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 December 2014||Coventry City||Away||L||3-2||Robbie McDaid, Tyla Bell | + | | 20 December 2014||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||Away||L||[[Coventry City 3-2 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]]||Robbie McDaid, Tyla Bell |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 January 2015||Crewe Alexandra||Home||W||2-0||Adam Berry, Tom Lyman | + | | 10 January 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||W||[[Leeds United 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]]||Adam Berry, Tom Lyman |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 January 2015||Sheffield Wednesday||Home||D||1-1||Frankie Mulhern | + | | 24 January 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Home||D||[[Leeds United 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]]||Frankie Mulhern |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 February 2015||Barnsley||Home||L||1-2||TBC | + | | 7 February 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||Home||L||[[Leeds United 1-2 Barnsley (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]]||TBC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 February 2015||Crewe Alexandra||Away||L||1-2||TBC | + | | 14 February 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Away||L||[[Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]]||TBC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 February 2015||Coventry City||Home||W||1-0||Tom Lyman | + | | 21 February 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||Home||W||[[Leeds United 1-0 Coventry City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]]||Tom Lyman |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 February 2015||Sheffield United||Away||W||3-1||Tom Pearce (2), Piteu Crouz | + | | 28 February 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||Away||W||[[Sheffield United 1-3 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]]||Tom Pearce (2), Piteu Crouz |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 March 2015||Huddersfield Town||Home||W||3-0||Tom Lyman, Frankie Mulhern, Robbie McDaid | + | | 7 March 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||Home||W||[[Leeds United 3-0 Huddersfield Town (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]]||Tom Lyman, Frankie Mulhern, Robbie McDaid |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 March 2015||Birmingham City||Away||L||1-2||TBC | + | | 21 March 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||Away||L||[[Birmingham City 2-1 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]]||TBC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 March 2015||Queens Park Rangers||Away||W||2-0||Tom Lyman, Isaac Assenso | + | | 28 March 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Away||W||[[Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]]||Tom Lyman, Isaac Assenso |
|- | |- | ||
| Further fixtures TBC|||||||||| | | Further fixtures TBC|||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 29 March 2015
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by ?.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 23 August 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-1 | Tyla Bell (2), Piteu Crouz |
| 30 August 2014 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 13 September 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 | TBC |
| 20 September 2014 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 | Frankie Mulhern (2), Robbie McDaid, Isaac Assenso |
| 27 September 2014 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 | Tom Lyman, Frankie Mulhern |
| 4 October 2014 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-1 | Tyla Bell, Robbie McDaid (2), Frankie Mulhern |
| 11 October 2014 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-4 | Tyla Bell |
| 18 October 2014 | Swansea City | Home | D | 1-1 | Tom Lyman |
| 25 October 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-3 | Robbie McDaid |
| 1 November 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-4 | Frankie Mulhern (2) |
| 8 November 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-3 | Frankie Mulhern |
| 22 November 2014 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 20 December 2014 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 | Robbie McDaid, Tyla Bell |
| 10 January 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 | Adam Berry, Tom Lyman |
| 24 January 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 | Frankie Mulhern |
| 7 February 2015 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 | TBC |
| 14 February 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 | TBC |
| 21 February 2015 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 | Tom Lyman |
| 28 February 2015 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-1 | Tom Pearce (2), Piteu Crouz |
| 7 March 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 3-0 | Tom Lyman, Frankie Mulhern, Robbie McDaid |
| 21 March 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 | TBC |
| 28 March 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 | Tom Lyman, Isaac Assenso |
| Further fixtures TBC |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Frankie Mulhern | 9 |
| Robbie McDaid | 6 |
| Tom Lyman | 6 |
| Tyla Bell | 5 |
| TBC | 4 |
| Piteu Crouz | 2 |
| Tom Pearce | 2 |
| Isaac Assenso | 2 |
| Adam Berry | 1 |