Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorer(s)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorer(s)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 August 2014||Sheffield United||Home||L||0-2|| | + | | 16 August 2014||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||Home||L||[[Sheffield United 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 August 2014||Charlton Athletic||Home||L||2-4||Reece Grego-Cox, Leo Donnellan | + | | 23 August 2014||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||Home||L||[[Queens Park Rangers 2-4 Charlton Athletic (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]]||Reece Grego-Cox, Leo Donnellan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 August 2014||Sheffield Wednesday||Away||W||1-0||Tyrell Mitford | + | | 30 August 2014||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Away||W||[[Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]]||Tyrell Mitford |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 September 2014||Brentford||Home||W||1-0||Addison Garnett | + | | 6 September 2014||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||Home||W||[[Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Brentford (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]]||Addison Garnett |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 September 2014||Barnsley||Away||W||4-1||Nathan Corkery, Tyrell Mitford (2), Andreas Komodikis | + | | 20 September 2014||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||Away||W||[[Barnsley 1-4 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]]||Nathan Corkery, Tyrell Mitford (2), Andreas Komodikis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 September 2014|| | + | | 27 September 2014||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||Home||L||[[Queens Park Rangers 0-6 Birmingham City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-6]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 October 2014||Coventry City||Away||L||0-5|| | + | | 4 October 2014||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||Away||L||[[Coventry City 5-0 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-5]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 October 2014||Crewe Alexandra||Home||L||0-3|| | + | | 11 October 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||L||[[Queens Park Rangers 0-3 Crewe Alexandra (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 October 2014||Huddersfield Town||Away||L||0-2|| | + | | 18 October 2014||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||Away||L||[[Huddersfield Town 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 October 2014||Millwall||Away||W||5-1||Brandon Adams (2), Andreas Komodikis, Dan Darbyshire, Osman Kakay | + | | 25 October 2014||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||Away||W||[[Millwall 1-5 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]]||Brandon Adams (2), Andreas Komodikis, Dan Darbyshire, Osman Kakay |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 November 2014||Ipswich Town||Home||W||1-0||Andreas Komodikis | + | | 1 November 2014||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||Home||W||[[Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Ipswich Town (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]]||Andreas Komodikis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 November 2014||Swansea City||Away||L||2-7||Brandon Adams (2) | + | | 22 November 2014||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||Away||L||[[Swansea City 7-2 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-7]]||Brandon Adams (2) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 November 2014||Cardiff City||Away||L||1-5||Trey Williams | + | | 29 November 2014||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||Away||L||[[Cardiff City 5-1 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]]||Trey Williams |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 December 2014||Colchester United||Home||L||3-4||Olamide Shodipo (2), Josh Bowler | + | | 6 December 2014||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||Home||L||[[Queens Park Rangers 3-4 Colchester United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]]||Olamide Shodipo (2), Josh Bowler |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 December 2014||Bristol City||Home||W||4-3||Olamide Shodipo, Andreas Komodikis, Dan Darbyshire, Francis Vincent | + | | 20 December 2014||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||Home||W||[[Queens Park Rangers 4-3 Bristol City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]]||Olamide Shodipo, Andreas Komodikis, Dan Darbyshire, Francis Vincent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 January 2015||Crystal Palace||Away||L||2-6||Osman Kakay, Brandon Adams | + | | 10 January 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||Away||L||[[Crystal Palace 6-2 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-6]]||Osman Kakay, Brandon Adams |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 January 2015||Brentford||Away||L||0-2|| | + | | 24 January 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||Away||L||[[Brentford 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 January 2015||Cardiff City||Home||D||3-3||Callum O | + | | 31 January 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||Home||D||[[Queens Park Rangers 3-3 Cardiff City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]]||Callum O'Sullivan, Ross Elsom, Gianni Crichlow |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 February 2015||Colchester United||Away||L||0-2|| | + | | 7 February 2015||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||Away||L||[[Colchester United 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 February 2015||Crystal Palace||Home||W||3-0||Michael Klass, Brandon Adams, Andreas Komodikis | + | | 14 February 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||Home||W||[[Queens Park Rangers 3-0 Crystal Palace (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]]||Michael Klass, Brandon Adams, Andreas Komodikis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 February 2015||Bristol City||Away||W||3-1||Own Goal, Josh Bowler, Brandon Adams | + | | 21 February 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||Away||W||[[Bristol City 1-3 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]]||Own Goal, Josh Bowler, Brandon Adams |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 February 2015||Charlton Athletic||Away||L||2-6||Brandon Adams (2) | + | | 28 February 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||Away||L||[[Charlton Athletic 6-2 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-6]]||Brandon Adams (2) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 March 2015||Millwall||Home||W||3-2||Brandon Adams, Olamide Shodipo, Josh Bowler | + | | 7 March 2015||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||Home||W||[[Queens Park Rangers 3-2 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]]||Brandon Adams, Olamide Shodipo, Josh Bowler |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 March 2015||Ipswich Town||Away||L||2-4||Andreas Komodikis, Josh Bowler | + | | 14 March 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||Away||L||[[Ipswich Town 4-2 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]]||Andreas Komodikis, Josh Bowler |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 March 2015||Swansea City||Home||W||3- | + | | 21 March 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||Home||W||[[Queens Park Rangers 3-2 Swansea City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]]||Olamide Shodipo, Josh Bowler (2) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 March 2015||Leeds United||Home||L||0-2|| | + | | 28 March 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||Home||L||[[Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Leeds United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 April 2015||Nottingham Forest||Away|||||| | + | | 11 April 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||Away|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:57, 31 March 2015
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by ?
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 23 August 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 2-4 | Reece Grego-Cox, Leo Donnellan |
| 30 August 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 | Tyrell Mitford |
| 6 September 2014 | Brentford | Home | W | 1-0 | Addison Garnett |
| 20 September 2014 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-1 | Nathan Corkery, Tyrell Mitford (2), Andreas Komodikis |
| 27 September 2014 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-6 | |
| 4 October 2014 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-5 | |
| 11 October 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-3 | |
| 18 October 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 25 October 2014 | Millwall | Away | W | 5-1 | Brandon Adams (2), Andreas Komodikis, Dan Darbyshire, Osman Kakay |
| 1 November 2014 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 1-0 | Andreas Komodikis |
| 22 November 2014 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-7 | Brandon Adams (2) |
| 29 November 2014 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-5 | Trey Williams |
| 6 December 2014 | Colchester United | Home | L | 3-4 | Olamide Shodipo (2), Josh Bowler |
| 20 December 2014 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-3 | Olamide Shodipo, Andreas Komodikis, Dan Darbyshire, Francis Vincent |
| 10 January 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-6 | Osman Kakay, Brandon Adams |
| 24 January 2015 | Brentford | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 31 January 2015 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 | Callum O'Sullivan, Ross Elsom, Gianni Crichlow |
| 7 February 2015 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 14 February 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-0 | Michael Klass, Brandon Adams, Andreas Komodikis |
| 21 February 2015 | Bristol City | Away | W | 3-1 | Own Goal, Josh Bowler, Brandon Adams |
| 28 February 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-6 | Brandon Adams (2) |
| 7 March 2015 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-2 | Brandon Adams, Olamide Shodipo, Josh Bowler |
| 14 March 2015 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-4 | Andreas Komodikis, Josh Bowler |
| 21 March 2015 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-2 | Olamide Shodipo, Josh Bowler (2) |
| 28 March 2015 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 11 April 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Brandon Adams | 10 |
| Andreas Komodikis | 6 |
| Josh Bowler | 6 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 5 |
| Tyrell Mitford | 3 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 2 |
| Osman Kakay | 2 |
| Nathan Corkery | 1 |
| Gianni Crichlow | 1 |
| Leo Donnellan | 1 |
| Ross Elsom | 1 |
| Addison Garnett | 1 |
| Reece Grego-Cox | 1 |
| Michael Klass | 1 |
| Callum O'Sullivan | 1 |
| Francis Vincent | 1 |
| Trey Williams | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |