Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorer(s)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorer(s)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 August 2014||Nottingham Forest|| | + | | 16 August 2014||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||Home||D||[[Millwall 1-1 Nottingham Forest (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]]||Mikael Ndjoli |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 August 2014||Brentford|| | + | | 23 August 2014||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||Away||L||[[Brentford 2-1 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]]||Ebere Eze |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 August 2014||Sheffield United|| | + | | 30 August 2014||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||Away||W||[[Sheffield United 0-3 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]]||Ebere Eze, Jamie Philpott, Kyren Mundle-Smith |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 September 2014||Sheffield Wednesday|| | + | | 13 September 2014||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Home||D||[[Millwall 0-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 September 2014||Barnsley|| | + | | 27 September 2014||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||Home||D||[[Millwall 1-1 Barnsley (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]]||Ebere Eze |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 October 2014||Birmingham City|| | + | | 4 October 2014||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||Away||L||[[Birmingham City 3-0 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 October 2014||Coventry City|| | + | | 11 October 2014||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||Home||W||[[Millwall 5-3 Coventry City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|5-3]]||Kyren Mundle-Smith (3), Ebere Eze, Zak Byron |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 October 2014||Crewe Alexandra|| | + | | 18 October 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Away||L||[[Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 October 2014||Queens Park Rangers|| | + | | 25 October 2014||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Home||L||[[Millwall 1-5 Queens Park Rangers (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]]||JP Rylah |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 November 2014||Colchester United|| | + | | 1 November 2014||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||Away||W||[[Colchester United 0-3 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]]||Kris Twardek, JP Rylah, Jamie Philpott |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 November 2014||Ipswich Town|| | + | | 8 November 2014||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||Away||W||[[Ipswich Town 1-2 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]]||Ebere Eze, JP Rylah |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 November 2014||Cardiff City|| | + | | 22 November 2014||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||Home||L||[[Cardiff City 3-0 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 November 2014||Crystal Palace|| | + | | 29 November 2014||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||Home||L||[[Millwall 1-2 Crystal Palace (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]]||Mikael Ndjoli |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 December 2014||Charlton Athletic|| | + | | 6 December 2014||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||Away||L||[[Charlton Athletic 3-0 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 December 2014||Swansea City|| | + | | 20 December 2014||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||Home||W||[[Millwall 2-1 Swansea City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]]||James Brown, JP Rylah |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 January 2015||Bristol City|| | + | | 10 January 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||Away||W||[[Bristol City 0-4 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]]||Noel Leighton (3), JP Rylah |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 January 2015||Cardiff City|| | + | | 17 January 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||Away||W||[[Cardiff City 1-5 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]]||JP Rylah (3), Noel Leighton, Mikael Ndjoli |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 January 2015||Ipswich Town|| | + | | 24 January 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||Home||L||[[Millwall 1-3 Ipswich Town (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]]||Noel Leighton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 January 2015||Crystal Palace|| | + | | 31 January 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||Away||L||[[Crystal Palace 4-2 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]]||Noah Chesmain, JP Rylah |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 February 2015||Charlton Athletic|| | + | | 7 February 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||Home||L||[[Millwall 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]]||Ebere Eze |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 February 2015||Bristol City|| | + | | 14 February 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||Home||W||[[Millwall 3-1 Bristol City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]]||Alex Mulrooney, JP Rylah, Kyren Mundle-Smith |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 February 2015||Swansea City|| | + | | 21 February 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||Away||L||[[Swansea City 2-0 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 February 2015||Brentford|| | + | | 28 February 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||Home||L||[[Millwall 1-3 Brentford (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]]||Ebere Eze |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 March 2015||Queens Park Rangers|| | + | | 7 March 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Away||L||[[Queens Park Rangers 3-2 Millwall (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]]||Kyren Mundle-Smith, Ebere Eze |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 March 2015||Colchester United|| | + | | 14 March 2015||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||Home||L||[[Millwall 2-3 Colchester United (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]]||Mikael Ndjoli, Rian Bray |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 March 2015||Huddersfield Town|| | + | | 28 March 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||Home||L||[[Millwall 0-3 Huddersfield (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 April 2015|||||||||| | | 11 April 2015|||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 22:06, 31 March 2015
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by ?
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 | Mikael Ndjoli |
| 23 August 2014 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-2 | Ebere Eze |
| 30 August 2014 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-0 | Ebere Eze, Jamie Philpott, Kyren Mundle-Smith |
| 13 September 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 27 September 2014 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 | Ebere Eze |
| 4 October 2014 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 11 October 2014 | Coventry City | Home | W | 5-3 | Kyren Mundle-Smith (3), Ebere Eze, Zak Byron |
| 18 October 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 25 October 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-5 | JP Rylah |
| 1 November 2014 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-0 | Kris Twardek, JP Rylah, Jamie Philpott |
| 8 November 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 | Ebere Eze, JP Rylah |
| 22 November 2014 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-3 | |
| 29 November 2014 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 | Mikael Ndjoli |
| 6 December 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 20 December 2014 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 | James Brown, JP Rylah |
| 10 January 2015 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-0 | Noel Leighton (3), JP Rylah |
| 17 January 2015 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 5-1 | JP Rylah (3), Noel Leighton, Mikael Ndjoli |
| 24 January 2015 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 | Noel Leighton |
| 31 January 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-4 | Noah Chesmain, JP Rylah |
| 7 February 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 | Ebere Eze |
| 14 February 2015 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-1 | Alex Mulrooney, JP Rylah, Kyren Mundle-Smith |
| 21 February 2015 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 28 February 2015 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-3 | Ebere Eze |
| 7 March 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 2-3 | Kyren Mundle-Smith, Ebere Eze |
| 14 March 2015 | Colchester United | Home | L | 2-3 | Mikael Ndjoli, Rian Bray |
| 28 March 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-3 | |
| 11 April 2015 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th March)
| Player | Goals |
| JP Rylah | 10 |
| Ebere Eze | 8 |
| Kyren Mundle-Smith | 6 |
| Noel Leighton | 5 |
| Mikael Ndjoli | 4 |
| Jamie Philpott | 2 |
| James Brown | 1 |
| Zak Byron | 1 |
| Noah Chesmain | 1 |
| Alex Mulrooney | 1 |
| Kris Twardek | 1 |
| Rian Bray | 1 |