Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 2nd April - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|[[Kofi Boateng]]||0||1||0 | |[[Kofi Boateng]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Byrne-Hewitt]]||0|| | + | |[[Lewis Byrne-Hewitt]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Todd Cantwell]]|| | + | |[[Todd Cantwell]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Couzens]]||0||4||0 | |[[George Couzens]]||0||4||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Joe Crowe]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jamie Eaton-Collins]]||2||1||2 | |[[Jamie Eaton-Collins]]||2||1||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michee Efete]]|| | + | |[[Michee Efete]]||7||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathan Fox]]||2||1||0 | |[[Nathan Fox]]||2||1||0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
|[[Javier Garrido]]||1||0||0 | |[[Javier Garrido]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ray Grant]]|| | + | |[[Ray Grant]]||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reece Hall-Johnson]]|| | + | |[[Reece Hall-Johnson]]||17||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gary Hooper]]||3||0||1 | |[[Gary Hooper]]||3||0||1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
|[[Jonny Howson]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jonny Howson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Kelly]]|| | + | |[[Sam Kelly]]||13||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cameron King]]||4||4||2 | |[[Cameron King]]||4||4||2 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
|[[Jamar Loza]]||6||1||6 | |[[Jamar Loza]]||6||1||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle McFadden]]|| | + | |[[Kyle McFadden]]||14||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cameron McGeehan]]||6||3||1 | |[[Cameron McGeehan]]||6||3||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor McGrandles]]|| | + | |[[Conor McGrandles]]||15||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ignasi Miquel]]||4||0||0 | |[[Ignasi Miquel]]||4||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Carlton Morris]]|| | + | |[[Carlton Morris]]||10||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|Moseley||1||0||0 | |Moseley||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
|[[Josh Murphy]]||4||0||1 | |[[Josh Murphy]]||4||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Norman]]||8||2|| | + | |[[Cameron Norman]]||8||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe]]||4||0||0 | |[[Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe]]||4||0||0 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
|[[Dexter Peter]]||1||0||0 | |[[Dexter Peter]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Louis Ramsay]]||4|| | + | |[[Louis Ramsay]]||4||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Simpson]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jake Simpson]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 274: | ||
|[[Remi Matthews]]||5||0||2||5 | |[[Remi Matthews]]||5||0||2||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Declan Rudd]]|| | + | |[[Declan Rudd]]||4||0||1||3 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 2 April 2015
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Dale Brooks.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 September 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 19 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 6 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 December 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 January 2015 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 9 February 2015 | Leicester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 February 2015 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 March 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 March 2015 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 April 2015 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 17 April 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 27 April 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| TBC | Everton | Home | P-P |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Fulham | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 15 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 January 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Borussia Monchengladbach | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 4 March 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Porto | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 2nd April)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | PL Int Cup | Total | |
| Jamar Loza | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Carlton Morris | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| Cameron King | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Lucciano Becchio | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Murphy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Norman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Michee Efete | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adel Gafaiti | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gary Hooper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle McFadden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor McGrandles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron McGeehan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 2nd April - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keshi Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony Andreu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Awuah | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Bassong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucciano Becchio | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliott Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Bennett | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Black | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kofi Boateng | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Byrne-Hewitt | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Todd Cantwell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| George Couzens | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Joe Crowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Michee Efete | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Nathan Fox | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Adel Gafaiti | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Javier Garrido | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ray Grant | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Reece Hall-Johnson | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Gary Hooper | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonny Howson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Kelly | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Cameron King | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Jamal Lewis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamar Loza | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| Kyle McFadden | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Cameron McGeehan | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Conor McGrandles | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Ignasi Miquel | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Carlton Morris | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Moseley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Murphy | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Murphy | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Norman | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dexter Peter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Ramsay | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Jake Simpson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Toffolo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mark Bunn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Killip | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Remi Matthews | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Declan Rudd | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |